Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
13th Annual
Open State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Unofficial Final Standings Updated May 13, 2019
Complete standings in PDF
Team, Handicapped
1 3 Pros and a Joe 2,888 Etowah County USBC
2 Eagle Electric II 2,862 Talladega USBC
3 Old Dogs Two 2,827 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Jasper Bowling Center 2,736 Walker County USBC
5 Bowling World #10 2,734 Gr Mobile USBC BA
6 T-Town Rollers 2,729 Tuscaloosa USBC
7 Hammer Heads 2,718 Tuscaloosa USBC
8 Pippin's Pimps 2,716 DeKalb USBC
9 Eagle Electric 2,698 Talladega USBC
10 Leland Lanes #4 2,697 Tuscaloosa USBC
10 2L +2R = Bowl4 2,697 Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Grind Time #1 2,695 Gr Birmingham USBC
13 T-Town 25 2,691 Tuscaloosa USBC
13 Birmingham Rolling Thunder #6 2,691 Gr Birmingham USBC
15 # Team RPS 2,683 Gr Birmingham USBC
16 MWB/RPS #1 2,678 Gr Birmingham USBC
16 # Team RPS 2.0 2,678 Gr Birmingham USBC
18 Pure Power 2,670 Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Nine Again 2,669 Central Alabama USBC
19 Leland Lanes #1 2,669 Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Bowling World #6 2,669 Gr Mobile USBC BA
22 Leland Lanes #6 2,661 Tuscaloosa USBC
23 Leland Lanes #5 2,652 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 McCorvey's Bowling World #614 2,651 Gr Birmingham USBC
25 Devil Dogs Three 2,643 Gr Birmingham USBC
25 Pin Busters 2,643 Tuscaloosa USBC
27 Crimson Belles 2,639 Tuscaloosa USBC
27 McCorvey's Bowling World #612 2,639 Gr Birmingham USBC
29 Dungeon Family #3 2,638 Gr Birmingham USBC
30 Mobile #4 2,635 Gr Mobile USBC BA
31 AC/DC 2,630 Gr Birmingham USBC
32 2 Guys @ Gals 2,628 Central Alabama USBC
33 Randy's Package Store 2,625 Gr Birmingham USBC
34 Bowling World #7 2,624 Gr Mobile USBC BA
34 Rally Rally Rally 2,624 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Team, Scratch
1 Bowling World #10 2,684 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 # Team RPS 2,683 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 MWB/RPS #1 2,678 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 # Team RPS 2.0 2,678 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Grind Time #1 2,651 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 3 Pros and a Joe 2,646 Etowah County USBC
7 Bowling World #8 2,619 Gr Mobile USBC BA
8 Rally Rally Rally 2,589 Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Bowling World #1 2,588 Gr Mobile USBC BA
10 PENS 2,585 Gr Birmingham USBC
11 MWB/RPS #3 2,579 Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Pocket Pounders 2,577 Central Alabama USBC
13 Mine's in the Gutter #4 2,557 Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Bowling World #7 2,546 Gr Mobile USBC BA
       
Doubles, Handicapped
1 Johansen John P. \ Hall Kenneth E. 1,593 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 Prestridge Matthew L. \ Carlin Brent E. 1,558 Talladega USBC
3 Powell Trent \ Johnston Richard C. III 1,534 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Pounds Randy M. \ Rainoldi David L. 1,512 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Reaves Scott D. \ Rice AJ (Allan) 1,507 Central Alabama USBC
6 Christian Arthur F. Jr \ Hall Ullis C. Jr 1,501 Etowah County USBC
7 Deavers Dwayne \ Whitt Alex A. 1,484 Walker County USBC
8 Walker Carlos D. \ Jones Gregory J. Sr 1,482 Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Meyers Michael R. \ Burgin Parks B. 1,476 Tuscaloosa USBC
9 Williams Tyler G. \ Williams Thomas R. 1,476 Marshall County USBC
11 Scruggs Steven T. \ Scruggs Jennifer D. 1,474 Tuscaloosa USBC
12 Pearson Garry C. \ Pearson Garrick M. 1,469 Tuscaloosa USBC
12 Chambers Robert \ Nysewander Michael T. 1,469 Southeast Alabama USBC
14 Davis Charles R. \ Taylor Woody M. 1,459 Gr Decatur USBC BA
15 Cutter Amy \ Williams Ray A. 1,447 Huntsville USBC
16 Ward Joseph C. \ Headrick Spencer S. 1,444 DeKalb USBC
17 Sanders Jimmy R. \ Howard Larry L. 1,440 Tuscaloosa USBC
18 Rogers Trey A. \ Smothers Daniel K. 1,439 Tuscaloosa USBC
19 Bailey Kyle D. \ Browning Jeremy E. 1,436 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Douglas Lauren A. \ Gadson Christopher M. 1,433 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Ware Ronald D. \ Atkinson Johnny M. 1,433 Huntsville USBC
22 Lee Jordan A. \ Poss Joshua W. 1,427 Gr Decatur USBC BA
22 Waddy Curtis E. \ Turner Timothy Sr 1,427 Gr Birmingham USBC
24 Porter James N. \ Walker Mason L. 1,424 Tuscaloosa USBC
25 Raines James \ Raines Ronald 1,422 Walker County USBC
26 Hall Donna J. \ Johnson Mike H. 1,421 Baldwin County USBC BA
27 McKenzie Lowell M. \ Bowen Richard W. 1,420 DeKalb USBC
27 Lewis Prinic H. \ Davis Johnny D. 1,420 Gr Mobile USBC BA
29 Wahoski Christopher M. \ Campbell Edward 1,418 Gr Decatur USBC BA
  E.    
30 Cox Lorenzo \ Palmer James M. 1,417 Tuscaloosa USBC
31 Smith Joseph C. \ Smith Calvin (Scott) 1,414 Tuscaloosa USBC
32 Alexander Angie R. \ Buchanan Nathaniel R. 1,413 Marshall County USBC
33 Gilliland Phillip O. \ Green Richard P. 1,412 Tuscaloosa USBC
34 Williams Patrick Sr \ Bradley Whitman D. 1,409 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
35 Mosley Nicole \ Howard Carl L. 1,408 Gr Birmingham USBC
35 Martin John Jr \ Samuel Eric D. 1,408 Tuscaloosa USBC
37 Stricklin Charles E. \ Batties Linda A. 1,407 Talladega USBC
38 Hutcheson Morgan N. \ Henderson Douglas A. 1,405 Central Alabama USBC
  Jr    
39 Funderburk Steve P. \ Wise David W. 1,403 Central Alabama USBC
40 Prewitt David R. \ Pirani Joseph L. 1,402 Gr Mobile USBC BA
41 Knight Nick R. \ Wilson James A. 1,399 Tuscaloosa USBC
41 Stockton Sidney A. \ Marquez Gabriel 1,399 Gr Birmingham USBC
43 Cox Edward R. \ Cox Anthony 1,397 DeKalb USBC
43 Davenport Joseph L. \ Sparks Phillip J. 1,397 Gr Birmingham USBC
45 Griffin Ronnie S. \ Bostwick James H. 1,393 Tuscaloosa USBC
45 Jones Gregory L. \ Noland Carl L. 1,393 Tuscaloosa USBC
47 McMahan Joshua J. \ Cannon John T. III 1,392 Tuscaloosa USBC
47 Fincher Clark W. \ Manier Charles (Chuck) L. Jr. 1,392 Cullman USBC
       
Doubles, Scratch
1 Johansen John P. \ Hall Kenneth E. 1,580 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 Reaves Scott D. \ Rice AJ (Allan) 1,507 Central Alabama USBC
3 Pounds Randy M. \ Rainoldi David L. 1,480 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Ware Ronald D. \ Atkinson Johnny M. 1,433 Huntsville USBC
5 Ward Joseph C. \ Headrick Spencer S. 1,404 DeKalb USBC
5 Bailey Kyle D. \ Browning Jeremy E. 1,404 Gr Birmingham USBC
7 Funderburk Steve P. \ Wise David W. 1,403 Central Alabama USBC
8 Prewitt David R. \ Pirani Joseph L. 1,400 Gr Mobile USBC BA
9 Rogers Trey A. \ Smothers Daniel K. 1,394 Tuscaloosa USBC
10 Walker Carlos D. \ Jones Gregory J. Sr 1,392 Gr Birmingham USBC
11 Han David D. \ Paffumi David 1,390 Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Douglas Lauren A. \ Gadson Christopher M. 1,388 Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Chambers Robert \ Nysewander Michael T. 1,376 Southeast Alabama USBC
14 Hutcheson Morgan N. \ Henderson Douglas A. 1,373 Central Alabama USBC
  Jr    
15 Lewis Prinic H. \ Davis Johnny D. 1,372 Gr Mobile USBC BA
16 Cox Lorenzo \ Palmer James M. 1,362 Tuscaloosa USBC
17 Cooper Darrell A. \ Foster Guy W. 1,361 Gr Mobile USBC BA
18 Wilson Gerald \ Hudson Ernest J. 1,359 Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Nance Ryan K. \ Nance Angela M. 1,358 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, Handicapped
1 Morgan Devin R. 844 Talladega USBC
2 Cannon John T. III 824 Tuscaloosa USBC
2 Carter Robert B. 824 Marshall County USBC
4 Howard Larry L. 813 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Anderson Jerry J. Jr 800 Etowah County USBC
6 Totherow Chris L. 799 DeKalb USBC
7 Manier Charles (Chuck) L. Jr 794 Cullman USBC
8 Jones Joshua G. 787 Marshall County USBC
9 Fossett Larry A. 786 Marshall County USBC
10 Bearden Dustin K. 785 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Johansen John P. 785 Gr Mobile USBC BA
12 Billingsley Clearthur 783 Tuscaloosa USBC
13 Brock D. Clay 781 Etowah County USBC
13 Colburn Benny W. 781 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Earls Donnie W. 778 Gr Decatur USBC BA
16 Lee Jordan A. 774 Gr Decatur USBC BA
17 Paffumi David 772 Gr Birmingham USBC
18 Fincher Clark W. 770 Cullman USBC
19 Stewart Scott H. 769 Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Beverly Thomas G. 767 Gr Decatur USBC BA
20 Mitchell Jeremy E. 767 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Gissendaner Curtis 767 Baldwin County USBC BA
20 Porter James N. 767 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Morgan Ellis A. Jr 766 Talladega USBC
25 Newsome Jamell N. 765 Gr Birmingham USBC
26 Smith Timothy L. 764 Tuscaloosa USBC
26 Brown Robert III 764 Tuscaloosa USBC
28 Broyles Mattthew 763 DeKalb USBC
28 Dickerson Damonde B. 763 Gr Birmingham USBC
30 Holt Thomas B. 759 Gr Decatur USBC BA
31 Johns Antonio M. III 755 Tuscaloosa USBC
32 Prewitt Anthony E. 752 Tuscaloosa USBC
33 Davenport Joseph L. 747 Gr Birmingham USBC
33 Colburn Tracy R. 747 Walker County USBC
35 Felts Christopher 746 Gr Birmingham USBC
35 Lewis Prinic H. 746 Gr Mobile USBC BA
35 Johnson Carl D. 746 Huntsville USBC
38 Moore Katherine B. 744 Central Alabama USBC
39 Stricklin Charles E. 743 Talladega USBC
40 Hutcheson Morgan N. 742 Central Alabama USBC
41 Pearson Garrick M. 741 Tuscaloosa USBC
41 Christian Brett 741 Tuscaloosa USBC
43 Gilliland Phillip O. 739 Tuscaloosa USBC
43 Wesley Joey V. 739 Gr Decatur USBC BA
45 Brasfield Jessica B. 737 Tuscaloosa USBC
46 Hurst Kevin W. 736 Talladega USBC
46 Hazel Adam R. 736 Gr Birmingham USBC
46 Owens Julius 736 Gr Mobile USBC BA
49 Coy Marc 734 Central Alabama USBC
50 Shelby Douglas E. 733 Tuscaloosa USBC
51 West Marty A. 731 Huntsville USBC
52 Rice AJ (Allan) 729 Central Alabama USBC
52 Hooper James D. 729 Gr Birmingham USBC
54 Johnson Mike H. 728 Baldwin County USBC BA
54 Wise David W. 728 Central Alabama USBC
56 Marquez Gabriel 727 Gr Birmingham USBC
56 Trimble Mark A. 727 Southeast Alabama USBC
56 Powell Trent 727 Tuscaloosa USBC
59 Davis James P. 726 Central Alabama USBC
59 Hudson Ernest J. 726 Gr Birmingham USBC
59 Hale Mark A. 726 Gr Birmingham USBC
62 Wright Jeffrey H. 725 Gr Decatur USBC BA
62 Taylor-Callens Yolanda B. 725 Central Alabama USBC
64 Melvin Douglas A. 724 Talladega USBC
64 Johnson Michael B. 724 Gr Birmingham USBC
66 Chandler Jonathan D. 723 Gr Birmingham USBC
66 Love George D. 723 Gr Birmingham USBC
68 Taylor Woody M. 722 Gr Decatur USBC BA
68 Prewitt David R. 722 Gr Mobile USBC BA
70 Prewitt Shane C. 721 Gr Decatur USBC BA
71 Compton Thomas R. 719 Tuscaloosa USBC
71 Smith David 719 Walker County USBC
73 Browning Jeremy E. 718 Gr Birmingham USBC
74 Patterson Lonnie T. 717 Etowah County USBC
74 Watts Neil T. 717 Etowah County USBC
74 Puckett Jerry 717 Gr Decatur USBC BA
77 Duff George E. 716 Talladega USBC
77 Woodard Lewis Jr 716 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
77 Thomas Dexter R. 716 Gr Birmingham USBC
77 Mc Donald Tim S. 716 Gr Birmingham USBC
77 Newsome Stephanie 716 Gr Birmingham USBC
82 Smoot Paulette G. 715 Talladega USBC
82 Miller John M. 715 Central Alabama USBC
82 Palmer Ken L. 715 Tuscaloosa USBC
82 Burke Jimmy L. 715 Huntsville USBC
82 Odum Joseph J. 715 Tuscaloosa USBC
82 Wilson Jack 715 Walker County USBC
82 Bradley Whitman D. 715 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
82 Gustin George L. Jr 715 Gr Birmingham USBC
90 Johnson Karl 714 Gr Birmingham USBC
90 Lindsey Timothy R. II 714 Huntsville USBC
92 Hutson William A. 713 DeKalb USBC
92 Tiller Barry D. 713 Gr Birmingham USBC
94 Jocelyn Matt W. 712 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, Scratch
1 Bearden Dustin K. 785 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Paffumi David 772 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Johansen John P. 772 Gr Mobile USBC BA
4 Beverly Thomas G. 767 Gr Decatur USBC BA
5 Dickerson Damonde B. 763 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Mitchell Jeremy E. 759 Gr Birmingham USBC
7 Brock D. Clay 749 Etowah County USBC
7 Fossett Larry A. 749 Marshall County USBC
9 Felts Christopher 746 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Morgan Devin R. 745 Talladega USBC
11 Johnson Carl D. 738 Huntsville USBC
12 Rice AJ (Allan) 729 Central Alabama USBC
13 Wise David W. 728 Central Alabama USBC
14 Cannon John T. III 727 Tuscaloosa USBC
15 Hudson Ernest J. 726 Gr Birmingham USBC
16 Colburn Benny W. 725 Tuscaloosa USBC
16 Newsome Jamell N. 725 Gr Birmingham USBC
18 Chandler Jonathan D. 723 Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Prewitt David R. 722 Gr Mobile USBC BA
20 Davenport Joseph L. 720 Gr Birmingham USBC
21 Johnson Michael B. 719 Gr Birmingham USBC
22 Carter Robert B. 716 Marshall County USBC
22 Howard Larry L. 716 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Stewart Scott H. 715 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Gustin George L. Jr 715 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
All Events, Handicapped
1 Johansen John P. 2,342 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 Cannon John T. III 2,281 Tuscaloosa USBC
3 Morgan Devin R. 2,273 Talladega USBC
4 Totherow Chris L. 2,254 DeKalb USBC
5 Paffumi David 2,251 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Jones Joshua G. 2,217 Marshall County USBC
7 Fossett Larry A. 2,216 Marshall County USBC
8 Brock D. Clay 2,214 Etowah County USBC
9 Pearson Garrick M. 2,204 Tuscaloosa USBC
10 Fincher Clark W. 2,191 Cullman USBC
11 Earls Donnie W. 2,189 Gr Decatur USBC BA
12 Lee Jordan A. 2,180 Gr Decatur USBC BA
13 Morgan Ellis A. Jr 2,178 Talladega USBC
13 Stephenson John A. Jr 2,178 Central Alabama USBC
15 Taylor Woody M. 2,175 Gr Decatur USBC BA
16 Stewart Scott H. 2,172 Tuscaloosa USBC
17 Howard Larry L. 2,170 Tuscaloosa USBC
18 Lewis Prinic H. 2,159 Gr Mobile USBC BA
19 Powell Trent 2,157 Tuscaloosa USBC
20 Rice AJ (Allan) 2,155 Central Alabama USBC
21 Hurst Kevin W. 2,154 Talladega USBC
22 Hazel Adam R. 2,152 Gr Birmingham USBC
23 Branford Howard 2,150 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Brasfield Jessica B. 2,148 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Smith Joseph C. 2,148 Tuscaloosa USBC
24 Raines Ronald 2,148 Walker County USBC
27 Carlin Brent E. 2,147 Talladega USBC
28 Chandler Jonathan D. 2,143 Gr Birmingham USBC
28 Williams Tyler G. 2,143 Marshall County USBC
30 Smith Timothy L. 2,141 Tuscaloosa USBC
31 Rogers Trey A. 2,140 Tuscaloosa USBC
32 Carter Robert B. 2,138 Marshall County USBC
33 Nance Ryan K. 2,137 Gr Birmingham USBC
33 Rainoldi David L. 2,137 Gr Birmingham USBC
35 Wilburn Gerald 2,128 Tuscaloosa USBC
36 Dickerson Damonde B. 2,126 Gr Birmingham USBC
37 Johnson Mike H. 2,123 Baldwin County USBC BA
38 Cox Anthony 2,121 DeKalb USBC
39 Miller John M. 2,119 Central Alabama USBC
40 Hudson Ernest J. 2,116 Gr Birmingham USBC
41 Porter James N. 2,115 Tuscaloosa USBC
41 Johnston Richard C. III 2,115 Tuscaloosa USBC
43 Cox Lorenzo 2,114 Tuscaloosa USBC
44 Stricklin Charles E. 2,107 Talladega USBC
45 Scruggs Steven T. 2,106 Tuscaloosa USBC
46 Anderson Jerry J. Jr 2,105 Etowah County USBC
47 Colburn Benny W. 2,098 Tuscaloosa USBC
48 Newsome Jamell N. 2,095 Gr Birmingham USBC
49 Mosley Nicole 2,093 Gr Birmingham USBC
50 Prewitt David R. 2,088 Gr Mobile USBC BA
51 Christian Arthur F. Jr 2,087 Etowah County USBC
52 Johns Antonio M. III 2,084 Tuscaloosa USBC
52 Churchey Tony L. 2,084 Gr Mobile USBC BA
52 Potash Rick B. 2,084 Tuscaloosa USBC
55 Lee Sammy C. 2,083 Baldwin County USBC BA
56 Gissendaner Curtis 2,082 Baldwin County USBC BA
57 Bearden Dustin K. 2,081 Gr Birmingham USBC
57 Ward Joseph C. 2,081 DeKalb USBC
57 Butler Terrance T. 2,081 Gr Mobile USBC BA
60 Prewitt Anthony E. 2,080 Tuscaloosa USBC
61 Hooper James D. 2,078 Gr Birmingham USBC
62 Raines James 2,077 Walker County USBC
63 Marquez Gabriel 2,076 Gr Birmingham USBC
64 Sanders Jimmy R. 2,074 Tuscaloosa USBC
65 Manier Charles (Chuck) L. Jr 2,070 Cullman USBC
66 Davis James P. 2,069 Central Alabama USBC
66 Murphree Logan 2,069 Marshall County USBC
68 Green Richard P. 2,068 Tuscaloosa USBC
69 Cutter Carol L. 2,066 Huntsville USBC
70 Sprayberry John C. Jr 2,065 Talladega USBC
70 Williams Richard L. 2,065 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
70 Nysewander Michael T. 2,065 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
All Events Scratch
1 Johansen John P. 2,303 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 Paffumi David 2,251 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Rice AJ (Allan) 2,155 Central Alabama USBC
4 Chandler Jonathan D. 2,143 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Nance Ryan K. 2,137 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Hudson Ernest J. 2,116 Gr Birmingham USBC
7 Fossett Larry A. 2,105 Marshall County USBC
8 Dickerson Damonde B. 2,089 Gr Birmingham USBC
9 Prewitt David R. 2,088 Gr Mobile USBC BA
10 Churchey Tony L. 2,084 Gr Mobile USBC BA
11 Bearden Dustin K. 2,081 Gr Birmingham USBC
12 Crawford Robert A. Jr 2,060 Gr Birmingham USBC
13 Rainoldi David L. 2,056 Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Beverly Thomas G. 2,046 Gr Decatur USBC BA
15 Atkinson Johnny M. 2,036 Huntsville USBC
16 Reaves Scott D. 2,035 Central Alabama USBC
17 Lewis Prinic H. 2,030 Gr Mobile USBC BA
18 Wilson Gerald 2,028 Gr Birmingham USBC
19 Buse Greg A. 2,023 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Ealy Paul D. 2,020 Gr Birmingham USBC
20 Rogers Trey A. 2,020 Tuscaloosa USBC
22 Ware Ronald D. 2,019 Huntsville USBC
23 Lindsey Timothy R. II 2,015 Huntsville USBC
24 Darden Jeffery A. Jr 2,014 Gr Birmingham USBC
25 Stewart Scott H. 2,010 Tuscaloosa USBC
26 Nance Angela M. 2,004 Gr Birmingham USBC
27 Pearson Garrick M. 2,003 Tuscaloosa USBC
27 Douthard Kelvin R. 2,003 Gr Birmingham USBC
29 Nysewander Michael T. 2,002 Southeast Alabama USBC
29 Funderburk Steve P. 2,002 Central Alabama USBC
31 Browning Jeremy E. 2,000 Gr Birmingham USBC
32 Brannan Matthew C. 1,999 Gr Birmingham USBC
33 Butler Terrance T. 1,996 Gr Mobile USBC BA
34 Cannon John T. III 1,990 Tuscaloosa USBC
35 Bell Anthony 1,989 Gr Birmingham USBC
36 Morgan Ellis A. Jr 1,986 Talladega USBC
36 Palmer James M. 1,986 Tuscaloosa USBC
       


Visit Our Sponsor

alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2019 AlabamaBowling.Com