Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
State Senior Standings

state@alabamabowling.com
Unofficial Standings Updated October 20, 2014
Team, Handicapped
1 Omega Storm 2,720 Anniston USBC
2 Family 2,693 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Mountain Lanes #3 2,644 DeKalb USBC
4 Bowling Buddies #1 2,643 Huntsville USBC
5 Let It Bowl 2,628 The Shoals USBC
6 Family Affair 2,621 The Shoals USBC
7 Team 144 2,583 Etowah County USBC
8 River City #1 2,579 Gr Decatur USBC BA
9 Plamor Lanes 2,569 Huntsville USBC
10 Braves 2,566 Tuscaloosa USBC
11 Rambling Gamblers 2,561 Walker County USBC
12 River City #2 2,555 Gr Decatur USBC BA
13 Boaz 4 2,553 Marshall County USBC
14 Second Time Around 2,550 Huntsville USBC
15 The Bowling Carousel 4 2,547 Gr Mobile USBC BA
15 Heat Wave 280's 2,547 Gr Birmingham USBC
17 Madison Bowlers 2,543 Huntsville USBC
18 Victory Lanes 2,542 Northeast Alabama USBC
19 Southeast Pro Shop #3 2,538 Gr Dothan USBC
       
Team, Scratch
1 The Bowling Carousel 4 2,539  
       
Open Doubles, Handicapped
1 Gridley, Carl B, Sr / Cox, Edward R 1,461 DeKalb USBC
2 Reese, Ernest J / Huther, Scott B 1,426 Huntsville USBC
3 Burrus, Karl / Smith, Laurence (Buddy) L 1,388 Walker County USBC
4 Williams, Dandy, Jr / Pettaway, Charles 1,369 Gr Mobile USBC BA
5 Sharp, Billy / Harper, Johnny D 1,366 DeKalb USBC
6 Wilkinson, Larry T / Hoffman, Paul G 1,364 Gr Mobile USBC BA
7 Mose, Johnny J / Baliem, William 1,352 Gr Mobile USBC BA
8 Marks, Carlton L / Harris, Jonathan 1,340 DeKalb USBC
8 Taylor, Robert, Jr / Baliem, William 1,340 Gr Mobile USBC BA
10 Daniel, Susie M / Fluellen, Johnnie 1,333 Huntsville USBC
11 Blyar, Gene / Marshall, Walter J 1,328 Central Alabama USBC
12 Beavers, Barry L / Austin, R. Wayne 1,327 The Shoals USBC
13 Brown, Theodis / Godbolt, Arthur L, Jr 1,322 Gr Birmingham USBC
14 Richardson, Mike C / Huther, Scott B 1,319 Huntsville USBC
15 Gregory, David / Moore, Floyd W 1,316 Huntsville USBC
16 Nappier, Michael (Mike) J / Harper, Kim L 1,314 DeKalb USBC
16 Nelson, M. Terry / Ingram, John L 1,314 Marshall County USBC
18 Chapman, Arlen / Byrum, Jim 1,311 Gr Dothan USBC
19 Clow, John H / Hendrickson, Phillip G 1,310 Gr Mobile USBC BA
20 White, Jeff B / Williams, Kenneth E 1,304 Talladega USBC
20 Broadstreet, Richard A / Adams, Ricky L 1,304 Marshall County USBC
22 Chapman, Arlen / Bartholet, Ronald C 1,289 Gr Dothan USBC
23 Stone, Phyllis M / Stone, Jimmy 1,288 Gr Decatur USBC BA
23 Patterson, Lonnie T / Hughey, Marcus E 1,288 Anniston USBC
25 Faske, Patsy E / Thompson, Drew 1,287 The Shoals USBC
26 July, Lonnie A / Wells, Darrell L 1,283 Gr Mobile USBC BA
26 Davis, Charles R / Letson, David H 1,283 Gr Decatur USBC BA
28 July, Lonnie A / Pettaway, Charles 1,281 Gr Mobile USBC BA
29 Sanders, Mark T / Reid, Jack B, Jr 1,274 The Shoals USBC
29 Byrum, Jim / Dowdey, Gary D 1,274 Gr Dothan USBC
       
Open Doubles, Scratch
1 Reese, Ernest J / Huther, Scott B 1,426 Huntsville USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Super Senior 75+, Handicapped
1 Thomas, Lyle E 730 Huntsville USBC
2 Davis, Charles R 686 Gr Decatur USBC BA
3 Bowers, James L 657 DeKalb USBC
3 Blyar, Gene 657 Central Alabama USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Class A 70-74, Handicapped
1 Gregory, David 697 Huntsville USBC
2 Koza, Don 690 Marshall County USBC
3 Tankersley, Thomas R 684 Etowah County USBC
4 Byrum, Jim 683 Gr Dothan USBC
5 Dillenbeck, Walter 662 DeKalb USBC
6 Walker, James A 650 Tuscaloosa USBC
7 Faske, Patsy E 640 The Shoals USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Class B 65-69, Handicapped
1 Jefferson, Warren G 687 Gr Decatur USBC BA
2 White, Donald R 684 Huntsville USBC
3 Sanders, Mark T 663 The Shoals USBC
4 Berry, Willie J, Sr 659 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Cox, Edward R 651 DeKalb USBC
6 McCafferty, James H 646 Huntsville USBC
6 Williams, Dandy, Jr 646 Gr Mobile USBC BA
8 Russell, David R 643 Central Alabama USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Class C 60-64, Handicapped
1 Hall, Gutierez G, Sr 739 Anniston USBC
2 Pippin, Butch D, Jr 721 DeKalb USBC
3 Mathews, Karl T 717 Northeast Alabama USBC
4 Palmer, Mike K 706 Gr Decatur USBC BA
5 Johnson, Marvin C 679 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Stone, Phyllis M 676 Gr Decatur USBC BA
6 Ouzts, Rickey D 676 Huntsville USBC
8 Bevel, Jerry 672 Marshall County USBC
9 Thompson, Drew 647 The Shoals USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Class D 55-59, Handicapped
1 Young, Michael K 701 Huntsville USBC
2 Stein, Michael A, Sr 677 Northeast Alabama USBC
3 Hughey, Marcus E 674 Anniston USBC
4 Huther, Scott B 671 Huntsville USBC
5 Heard, Kenneth B 668 DeKalb USBC
6 Richardson, Mike C 662 Huntsville USBC
7 Breeding, Darrell R 661 Gr Decatur USBC BA
8 Shealy, Glenn W 653 Anniston USBC
9 Adams, Ricky L 637 Marshall County USBC
10 Patterson, Lonnie T 635 Anniston USBC
       
Open Singles, Open Class E 50-54, Handicapped
1 Harper, Johnny D 742 DeKalb USBC
2 Whitehead, Ricky L 716 Northeast Alabama USBC
3 Reese, Ernest J 712 Huntsville USBC
4 Nappier, Michael (Mike) J 695 DeKalb USBC
5 Austin, R. Wayne 688 The Shoals USBC
6 Hall, Woodruff "Keith" K 679 Huntsville USBC
7 Wells, Darrell L 676 Gr Mobile USBC BA
8 Chatman, Donald 671 Central Alabama USBC
       
Open Singles, Super Senior 75+, Scratch
1 Thomas, Lyle E 685 Huntsville USBC
       
Open Singles, Class A 70-74, Scratch
1 Messer, Harlis "Red" L 600 Etowah County USBC
       
Open Singles, Class B 65-69, Scratch
1 Sanders, Mark T 634 The Shoals USBC
       
Open Singles, Class C 60-64, Scratch
1 Pippin, Butch D, Jr 632 DeKalb USBC
       
Open Singles, Class D 55-59, Scratch
1 Stein, Michael A, Sr 672 Northeast Alabama USBC
       
Open Singles, Class E 50-54, Scratch
1 Reese, Ernest J 712 Huntsville USBC
       
Women's Singles, Super Senior 75+, Handicapped
1 Williams, Eleanor E 659 Marshall County USBC
2 Bates, Inez F 630 Gr Decatur USBC BA
       
Women's Singles, Class A 70-74, Handicapped
1 White, Patricia E 696 Talladega USBC
2 Buford, Shirley A 676 Huntsville USBC
3 Tinlin, Christa 652 Southeast Alabama USBC
4 Boyd, Betty J 646 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Doss, Verna A 639 Mobile USBC WBA
5 Blyar, Judie D 639 Central Alabama USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class B 65-69, Handicapped
1 Davis, Martha 661 Central Alabama USBC
2 Schaefer, Sherron A 657 Central Alabama USBC
3 Rowser, Phyllis L 648 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Brown, Patricia A 646 Huntsville USBC
5 Walker, Diane M 643 Tuscaloosa USBC
5 Trimble, Sandra F 643 Walker County USBC
7 Byrd, Betty J 639 Cullman USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class C 60-64, Handicapped
1 Chamblee, Vanessa 758 Walker County USBC
2 Smith, Beverly L 721 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Johnson, Cora A 670 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class D 55-59, Handicapped
1 Jiles, Annette 766 Huntsville USBC
2 Nelson, Pamela J 685 Marshall County USBC
3 Clifton, Paulette 669 Gr Decatur USBC BA
4 Adams, Mary K 649 The Shoals USBC
5 Bennett, Robbie G 639 The Shoals USBC
6 Johnson, Rita B 627 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class E 50-54, Handicapped
1 Brasher, Sandy F 704 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Prichard, Melissa P 676 Southeast Alabama USBC
3 Shutt, Nylene M 672 Huntsville USBC
       
Women's Singles, Super Senior 75+, Scratch
1 Williams, Eleanor E 460 Marshall County USBC
       
       
Women's Singles, Class A 70-74, Scratch
1 Smith, Sylvia 505 The Shoals USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class B 65-69, Scratch
1 Davis, Martha 513 Central Alabama USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class C 60-64, Scratch
1 Johnson, Cora A 581  
       
Women's Singles, Class D 55-59, Scratch
1 Jiles, Annette 629 Huntsville USBC
       
Women's Singles, Class E 50-54, Scratch
1 Abernathy, Renee D 579 Etowah County USBC
       
Open AE Hcp, Super Senior 75+, Handicapped
1 Marshall, Walter J 1,360 Central Alabama USBC
2 Thomas, Lyle E 1,329 Huntsville USBC
3 Davis, Charles R 1,313 Gr Decatur USBC BA
       
Open AE Hcp, Class a 70-74, Handicapped
1 Gregory, David 1,384 Huntsville USBC
2 Gridley, Carl B, Sr 1,369 DeKalb USBC
3 Faske, Patsy E 1,321 The Shoals USBC
4 Tankersley, Thomas R 1,301 Etowah County USBC
       
Open AE Hcp, Class B 65-69, Handicapped
1 Williams, Dandy, Jr 1,369 Gr Mobile USBC BA
2 Cox, Edward R 1,357 DeKalb USBC
3 Sharp, Billy 1,331 DeKalb USBC
4 Wallace, J. Nelson 1,326 The Shoals USBC
5 Baliem, William 1,290 Gr Mobile USBC BA
       
Open AE Hcp, Class C 60-64, Handicapped
1 Hall, Gutierez G, Sr 1,378 Anniston USBC
2 Pippin, Butch D, Jr 1,365 DeKalb USBC
3 Bevel, Jerry 1,340 Marshall County USBC
4 Mathews, Karl T 1,338 Northeast Alabama USBC
5 Ouzts, Rickey D 1,319 Huntsville USBC
6 Stone, Phyllis M 1,318 Gr Decatur USBC BA
       
Open AE Hcp, Class D 55-59, Handicapped
1 Huther, Scott B 1,418 Huntsville USBC
2 Patterson, Lonnie T 1,353 Anniston USBC
3 Harris, Jonathan 1,322 DeKalb USBC
4 Breeding, Darrell R 1,301 Gr Decatur USBC BA
4 Nelson, M. Terry 1,301 Marshall County USBC
6 Richardson, Mike C 1,294 Huntsville USBC
       
Open AE Hcp, Class E 50-54, Handicapped
1 Austin, R. Wayne 1,421 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Harper, Johnny D 1,415 DeKalb USBC
3 Reese, Ernest J 1,391 Huntsville USBC
4 Hall, Woodruff "Keith" K 1,348 Huntsville USBC
5 Nappier, Michael (Mike) J 1,338 DeKalb USBC
       
Open AE Scr, Super Senior 75+, Scratch
1 Thomas, Lyle E 1,239 Huntsville USBC
       
Open AE Scr, Class A 70-74, Scratch
1 Messer, Harlis "Red" L 1,217 Etowah County USBC
2 Howell, Lee 1,084 The Shoals USBC
       
Open AE Scr, Class B 65-69, Scratch
1 Schaefer, Michael G 1,228 Central Alabama USBC
2 Sanders, Mark T 1,195 The Shoals USBC
       
Open AE Scr, Class C 60-64, Scratch
1 Bevel, Jerry 1,200 Marshall County USBC
2 Wilkie, Stanley A 1,185 Gr Mobile USBC BA
3 Clow, John H 1,177 Gr Mobile USBC BA
       
Open AE Scr, Class D 55-59, Scratch
1 Huther, Scott B 1,418 Huntsville USBC
2 Richardson, Mike C 1,294 Huntsville USBC
3 Harris, Jonathan 1,248 DeKalb USBC
4 Stein, Michael A, Sr 1,247 Northeast Alabama USBC
       
Open AE Scr, Class E 50-54, Scratch
1 Austin, R. Wayne 1,421 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Reese, Ernest J 1,391 Huntsville USBC
3 Whitehead, Ricky L 1,310 Northeast Alabama USBC
       
Women's AE Hcp, Super Senior 75+, Handicapped
1 Williams, Eleanor E 1,348 Marshall County USBC
       
Women's AE Hcp, Class A 70-74, Handicapped
1 Blyar, Judie D 1,312 Central Alabama USBC
2 Boyd, Betty J 1,300 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's AE Hcp, Class B 65-69, Handicapped
1 Gilbert, Marty F 1,323 The Shoals USBC
2 Caudle, Louise 1,305 Marshall County USBC
3 Davis, Martha 1,289 Central Alabama USBC
       
Women's AE Hcp, Class C 60-64, Handicapped
1 Chamblee, Vanessa 1,408 Walker County USBC
2 Smith, Beverly L 1,392 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's AE Hcp, Class D 55-59, Handicapped
1 Jiles, Annette 1,393 Huntsville USBC
2 Adams, Mary K 1,335 The Shoals USBC
3 Clifton, Paulette 1,329 Gr Decatur USBC BA
       
Women's AE Hcp, Class E 50-54, Handicapped
1 Prichard, Melissa P 1,428 Southeast Alabama USBC
2 Shutt, Nylene M 1,365 Huntsville USBC
2 Brasher, Sandy F 1,365 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's AE Scr, Class A 70-74, Scratch
1 Doss, Verna A 921 Mobile USBC WBA
       
Women's AE Scr, Class B 65-69, Scratch
1 Byrd, Betty J 992 Cullman USBC
       
Women's AE Scr, Class C 60-64, Scratch
1 Johnson, Cora A 1,071 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Women's AE Scr, Class D 55-59, Scratch
1 Jiles, Annette 1,119 Huntsville USBC
       
Women's AE Scr, Class E 50-54, Scratch
1 Abernathy, Renee D 1,099 Etowah County USBC



Visit Our Sponsor

alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2014 AlabamaBowling.Com