Visit Our Sponsor
Young American Bowling Alliance 35th Annual
Alabama State YABA Championships
 Final Standings

Handicap
Team | Doubles | Singles | All Events
Scratch
Team | Doubles | Singles | All Events
Team Event Handicap        
Division 1 (Average 560 and Over)      
1st The Good, The Bad, The Others 2655 Huntsville  
  Alex Bilich Luis Flores Frank James Jedediah Spencer
2nd A Team 2633 Dale Coffee Co.  
  Roberto Lascano Aaron Nakai K J Evensen Chris Mercilliott
3rd It Doesn't Matter 2590 Montgomery  
  Craig Cook Joie Milden Justin Quinones Stephen Smith
4th Enterprise I 2574 Dale Coffee Co.  
  Ben Thames Daniel Spears Alex Barreto Ben Warren
5th The 8 Balls 2573 Huntsville  
  Jon Swaim Justin Whisante Justin Chittam Matt Pepper
         
Division 2 (Average 488-559)      
1st Bobo's Boys 2711 Huntsville  
  Caleb Justice Jarrod Bowling Damon Cook B J Calvert
2nd The Aimless Mess 2650 Huntsville  
  Mark May Lee Pitts Rhonda Way Ann Laska
3rd Blue Devils 2634 Birmingham  
  April Brown Nickole Byrom Crystal Manzella Sean Steinmark
         
Division 3 (Average 401-487)      
1st Plamor Gutter Dusters 2586 Huntsville  
  Mark Injerd Sam Lyons Daniel Green Daniel Bryant
2nd Three Teens and a Brat 2578 Montgomery  
  Matthew Walp Caitlin Walp Danielle Beatty Rachel Myers
3rd Woodmere III 2565 Montgomery  
  Matt Clarke Daniel Roberts Robert Jorgenson Derek Austin
4th 2 Much 4 U 2559 Birmingham  
  Jamie Morrow Kala Cooper Michelle Skelton Marilyn Gable
         
Division 4 (Average 400 and Under)      
1st Go Getters 2611 Dale Coffee Co.  
  Christina Kirkland Ashley Pennington Chelsea Tomaino Joe Wood
2nd Strikers 2601 Northeast AL  
  Kayla Dawson Harley Faulkner April Ward Riley Nelson
3rd Rollovers 2599 Decatur  
  Cody Bryant Josh Poss Natalie Creel Cameron Lane
4th Grandmothers Best 2586 Birmingham  
  Will Fell Darla Fell Taylor Franklin Wayne Franklin
5th Phoenix 2585 Mobile  
  Tiffany Wiant Alexis Jenkins Paul Jones Adam Andrianopoulos
6th Pin Heads 2573 Huntsville  
  William Parrish Charles Camp Edward Andres Eugene Flores
         
Division 5 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Chargers I 2513 Dale Coffee Co.  
  Lois Haines Hope Hemingway Charlie Spivey Tommy Barnes
Doubles Event Handicap        
Division 1 (Average 291 and Over)      
1st Blake Bowles David Cargile 1482 Birmingham
2nd Alex Bilich Luis Flores 1413 Huntsville
3rd Ben Thames Daniel Spears 1395 Dale Coffee Co.
4th Tabitha Chenault Matthew Barber 1376 Montgomery
5th Shawn Keller Aaron Seigh 1365 Huntsville
6th Mike Jones Joshua Jones 1340 Montgomery
7th Aaron Braden Scott Reaves 1339 Auburn
8th Jeff Butterworth Billy Brown 1331 Anniston
9th Ryan Hopkins Brian Stapleton 1312 Mobile
9th Patrick Scott Stephen Dixon 1312 Birmingham
         
Division 2 (Average 261-290)      
1st Eric Polzin Matt Ferguson 1379 Birmingham
2nd Brian Robinson Justin Williams 1373 Hartselle
3rd Chad Stephenson Brandon Shelton 1371 Northeast AL
4th Myra Wheat Bryan Noll 1352 Birmingham
5th Brian Wiggins Steven Bunnell 1349 Birmingham
6th Alex Barreto Ben Warren 1346 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Division 3 (Average 231-260)      
1st Leaha Sipes Brian Oden 1330 Huntsville
2nd Demetrius McCulland Steven McCulland 1329 Mobile
3rd Melanie Blake Johnny Tice 1318 Tuscaloosa
4th A J Harbison Jessi Graddy 1279 Mobile
         
Division 4 (Average 191-230)      
1st Aaron Lett Eddie Lett 1410 Mobile
2nd Mike Medley Josh Beasley 1405 Northeast AL
3rd Steven Long Erin Murphy 1375 Baldwin Co.
4th Christy Elwell Katie Nelson 1336 Northeast AL
5th Robert Jorgensen Matt Clarke 1317 Montgomery
6th Keylan Smith Jonathon Howard 1301 Birmingham
7th John Dennis Berry George Coleman 1299 Florence
8th Jay Parmeter Eric Pritchett 1293 Huntsville
8th Aaron Williams Taylor Franklin 1293 Hartselle
         
Division 5 (Average 190 and Under)      
1st Sonya Lolong Emily White 1347 Dothan
2nd Jennifer Colbert Stasha Douglas 1342 Huntsville
3rd Alexis Jenkins Paul Jones 1312 Mobile
4th Jody Clanton Austin McGee 1306 Florence
4th John Colby Whisante Jason Lyons 1306 Huntsville
6th Cristian King Brian Reeves 1296 Covington
7th Anthony Killingsworth Tyler Williams 1295 Dothan
8th Tara Fairbanks Emily Sims 1291 Decatur
9th Natalie Creel Cameron Lane 1285 Decatur
         
Division 6 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Chuck Lambert Ron Sawyers 1226 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Boys Singles Handicap        
Division B1 (Average 161 and Over)      
1st Patrick McGill   725 Birmingham
2nd Matthew Barber   709 Montgomery
3rd Travis St. John   704 Montgomery
4th Luis Flores   696 Huntsville
5th Jared Lawson   667 Decatur
6th Matthew Eades   662 Etowah Co.
7th Brett Camilleri   651 Mobile
8th John Bowling   649 Huntsville
9th Jeremy Hasty   643 Northeast AL
         
Division B2 (Average 136-160)      
1st Scott Reaves   772 Auburn
2nd Ricky Dupree   763 Dale Coffee Co.
3rd Reddy Herchenhahn   749 Decatur
4th Kurtis Roy Aaron   719 Birmingham
5th Brett Morrow   718 Birmingham
6th Brandon Neal   717 Huntsville
6th Brian Reeves   717 Covington
8th Alex Barreto   710 Dale Coffee Co.
9th Shaun Woodard   708 Hartselle
9th Miles Phillips   708 Mobile
11th Jonathan Holden   706 Huntsville
12th David Cargile   701 Birmingham
         
Division B3 (Average 121-135)      
1st Daniel Bryant   726 Huntsville
2nd Sean Steinmark   693 Birmingham
3rd Jamie Eiland   677 Selma
4th Demetrius McCulland   671 Mobile
5th Cody Stinson   658 Covington
         
Division B4 (Average 101-120)      
1st Adam Andrianopoulos   766 Mobile
2nd Josh Beasley   758 Northeast AL
3rd A J Harbison   732 Mobile
4th Elijah Noles   719 Northeast AL
5th Tyler Ray   715 Birmingham
6th Mike Medley   711 Northeast AL
7th Chad Stephenson   699 Northeast AL
8th John Dennis Berry   691 Florence
9th Gavin Cumbess   672 Decatur
10th Nick Beson   669 Hartselle
         
Division B5 (Average 100 and Under)      
1st John Town   722 Selma
2nd Caleb Justice   717 Huntsville
3rd Douglas West   710 Covington
4th Eric Pritchett   706 Huntsville
5th Ryan Eichar   689 Montgomery
6th William Underwood   686 Covington
7th Aaron Lett   682 Mobile
8th Darnell Barnes   680 Mobile
9th Paul Jones   665 Mobile
10th Jeffrey Whitman   663 Anniston
11th Travis Beasley   662 Anniston
12th Johnny Green   661 Decatur
         
Division B6 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Jason Cummings   669 Auburn
         
Girls Singles Handicap        
Division G1 (Average 141 and Over)      
1st Kassidy Diegan   685 Mobile
2nd Alana Werth   679 Birmingham
3rd Crystal Manzella   668 Birmingham
4th Christal Barnett   667 Birmingham
         
Division G2 (Average 126-140)      
1st Evita Ballen   653 Montgomery
2nd Kris Constantino   651 Dale Coffee Co.
3rd April Brown   650 Birmingham
4th Leslie Vaughn   639 Birmingham
         
Division G3 (Average 111-125)      
1st Kelli Hollingsworth   705 Baldwin Co.
2nd Meredith Meares   685 Hartselle
3rd Erica Johnson   681 Birmingham
         
Dvision G4 (Average 90-110)      
1st Shannon Coots   691 Decatur
2nd Marina Coleman   683 Dothan
3rd Jessie Lupardus   660 Birmingham
4th Kristin Injerd   655 Huntsville
         
Division G5 (Average 90 and Under)      
1st Erika Pruitt   767 Anniston
2nd Erin Brown   690 Decatur
3rd Leaha Sipes   682 Huntsville
4th Alexis Jenkins   673 Mobile
5th Paige Eichar   664 Montgomery
6th Tara Fairbanks   663 Decatur
7th Natalie Creel   660 Decatur
8th Jennifer Colbert   659 Huntsville
9th Emily White   655 Dothan
         
Divison G6 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Hope Hemingway   568 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Boys All Events Handicap        
Division B1 (Average 160 and Over)      
1st Luis Flores   2118 Huntsville
2nd Travis St. John   1935 Montgomery
3rd Brian Oden   1934 Huntsville
4th Matthew Barber   1925 Montgomery
5th Kevin Lindell   1919 Birmingham
5th Frank James   1919 Huntsville
7th Scott Spratlin   1907 Auburn
8th Billy Brown   1896 Anniston
9th Patrick Prater   1881 Decatur
         
Division B2 (Average 136-160)      
1st Scott Reaves   2200 Auburn
2nd Ricky Dupree   2121 Dale Coffee Co.
3rd David Cargile   2116 Birmingham
4th Brian Reeves   2086 Covington
5th Alex Barreto   2075 Dale Coffee Co.
6th Shaun Woodward   2053 Hartselle
7th Kurtis Roy Aaron   2041 Birmingham
8th Ben Thames   2024 Dale Coffee Co.
9th Matt Ferguson   2016 Birmingham
10th Darnell Upchurch   2005 Tuscaloosa
11th Damon Cook   1994 Huntsville
12th Blake Bowles   1988 Birmingham
         
Division B3 (Average 121-135)      
1st Sean Steinmark   2125 Birmingham
2nd Daniel Bryant   2097 Huntsville
3rd Cody Stinson   2030 Covington
4th Andrew Brown   1982 Birmingham
5th Jamie Eiland   1967 Selma
         
Division B4 (Average 101-120)      
1st Mike Medley   2182 Northeast AL
2nd A J Harbison   2135 Mobile
3rd Josh Beasley   2116 Northeast AL
4th Adam Andrianopoulos   2081 Mobile
5th John Dennis Berry   2063 Florence
6th Mark May   2026 Huntsville
7th Chad Stephenson   2023 Northeast AL
8th John Bowling   2009 Huntsville
9th Brad Golson   1972 Hartselle
10th Bruce Blair   1949 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Division B5 (Average 100 and Under)      
1st Aaron Lett   2133 Mobile
2nd Douglas West   2031 Covington
3rd Eric Pritchett   2028 Huntsville
4th Caleb Justice   2016 Huntsville
5th Paul Jones   2015 Mobile
6th Ryan Eichar   1990 Montgomery
7th Joseph Smith   1989 Tuscaloosa
8th Johnny Green   1967 Decatur
9th Anthony Killingsworth   1960 Dothan
10th Aaron Richmond   1959 Florence
11th Daniel Yeager   1942 Huntsville
12th Darnell Barnes   1931 Mobile
         
Division B6 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Charlie Spivey   1962 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Girls All Events Handicap        
Division G1 (Average 141 and Over)      
1st Kassidy Diegan   2041 Mobile
2nd Crystal Manzella   1997 Birmingham
3rd Katrina Whitley   1991 Birmingham
4th Alana Werth   1968 Birmingham
         
Division G2 (Average 126-140)      
1st Leslie Vaughn   1938 Birmingham
2nd Laura Santos   1899 Huntsville
3rd Suzanne Winslett   1892 Auburn
4th Joie Milden   1889 Montgomery
         
Division G3 (Average 111-125)      
1st Jessica Noles   1960 Northeast AL
2nd Kelli Hollingsworth   1958 Baldwin Co.
3rd Melanie Blake   1942 Tuscaloosa
         
Dvision G4 (Average 90-110)      
1st Shannon Coots   2080 Decatur
2nd Jessie Lupardus   1939 Birmingham
3rd Leila Adams   1898 Mobile
4th Tiffany McMillian   1880 Tuscaloosa
         
Division G5 (Average 90 and Under)      
1st Erika Pruitt   2093 Anniston
2nd Marie Cochran   2070 Huntsville
3rd Paige Eichar   1989 Montgomery
4th Jennifer Colbert   1960 Huntsville
5th Emily White   1952 Dothan
6th Natalie Creel   1950 Decatur
7th Leaha Sipea   1947 Huntsville
8th Alexis Jenkins   1940 Mobile
8th Erin Brown   1940 Decatur
         
Divison G6 (Special Bowlers)      
1st Hope Hemingway   1756 Dale Coffee Co.


Visit Our Sponsor
Team Event Scratch        
Div 1 High Rollers 2251 Birmingham  
  Blake Boeles Sarah Phillips David Cargile Kurry Crayton
Div 2 Bobo's Boys 1957 Huntsville  
  Caleb Justice Jarrod Bowling Damon Cook B J Calvert
Div 3 Strike Force 1686 Auburn  
  Anthony Winslett Mark Hall Jonathan Crews William Mora
Div 4 Grandmothers Best 1502 Birmingham  
  Will Fell Darla Fell Taylor Franklin Wayne Franklin
Div 5 TIE Chargers I 1360 Dale Coffe Co.  
  Lois Haines Hope Hemingway Charlie Spivey Tommy Barnes
  Chargers II 1360 Dale Coffe Co.  
  Bo Kelley Richard Drum Chuck Lambert Ron Sawyers
Doubles Scratch        
Div 1 Blake Bowles David Cargile 1251 Birmingham
Div 2 Eric Polzin Matt Ferguson 1080 Birmingham
Div 3 Leaha Sipes Brian Oden 915 Huntsville
Div 4 Mike Medley Josh Beasley 920 Northeast AL
Div 5 Jennifer Colbert Stasha Douglas 751 Huntsville
Div 6 Chuck Lambert Ron Sawyers 819 Dale Coffee Co.
         
Singles Scratch Boys        
Div B1 Patrick McGill   688 Birmingham
Div B2 Scott Reaves   637 Auburn
Div B3 Daniel Bryant   529 Huntsville
Div B4 Josh Beasley   534 Northeast AL
Div B5 Douglas West   432 Covington Co.
Div B6 Jason Cummings   445 Auburn
         
Singles Scratch Girls        
Div G1 Jennifer Toeppe   580 Huntsville
Div G2 April Brown   480 Birmingham
Div G3 Kelli Hollingsworth   495 Baldwin Co.
Div G4 Shannon Coots   448 Decatur
Div G5 Erika Pruitt   425 Anniston
Div G6 Lois Haines   272 Dale Coffee Co.
         
All Events Scratch Boys        
Div B1 Luis Flores   1812 Huntsville
Div B2 Scott Reaves   1795 Auburn
Div B3 Daniel Bryant   1506 Huntsville
Div B4 Josh Beasley   1444 Northeast AL
Div B5 Aaron Lett   1236 Mobile
Div B6 Dewayne Arnold   1211 Northeast AL
         
All Events Scratch Girls        
Div G1 Tyna Sidwell   1672 Huntsville
Div G2 Katie Nelson   1389 Northeast AL
Div G3 Kelli Hollingsworth   1328 Baldwin Co.
Div G4 Shannon Coots   1351 Decatur
Div G5 Erika Pruitt   1067 Anniston
Div G6 Lois Haines   792 Dale Coffee Co.
High All Events Scratch Regardless of Division .  These plaques are given by the Alabama State Men and Women associations.
Male: Female:
Luis Flores 1812 Huntsville Tyna Sidwell 1672 Huntsville
Dustin Bearden 1796 Etowah Co. Kassidy Diegan 1645 Mobile
Scott Reaves 1795 Auburn Alana Werth 1638 Birmingham
Brian Oden 1790 Huntsville Tabitha Chenault 1610 Montgomery
David Cargile 1786 Birmingham Kelli Hutchins 1603 Northeast AL



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com