Visit Our Sponsor

38th Annual
Alabama State YABA
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Official Final Results
Updated April 16, 2001

Team Scratch

DIV 1   SSJBA 2485 Auburn
DIV 2   Riverview Rollers 1978 Birmingham
DIV 3   Gutter Punks 1783 Baldwin Co.
DIV 4   Sweet Things 1411 Dale Coffee Co.
DIV 5   Chargers I 1383 Dale Coffee Co.
         

Team Handicap

DIV 1 1 Natural Disaster 2772 Hartselle
  2 Skyline Lanes #1 2669 Mobile
  3 Plamor Strikers 2650 Huntsville
  4 Just Us 2631 Birmingham
         
DIV 2 1 Gooffeebau 2711 Hartselle
  2 Jr Dirty Towels 2645 Birmingham
  3 The Bench Bums 2643 Tuscaloosa
         
DIV 3 1 Guter Punks 2666 Baldwin Co.
  2 B-X-Press 2634 Mobile
  3 3 Plus 1 2619 Selma
  4 Woodmere Zoomers 2613 Montgomery
         
DIV 4 1 5 Pin High 2590 Huntsville
  2 The Monkeys 2550 Baldwin Co.
  3 The Go Getters 2546 Dale Coffee Co.
  4 Super Eastwood 2535 Birmingham
         
DIV 5 1 Chargers III 2435 Dale Coffee Co.

Doubles Scratch
DIV 1   Stephanie Shelton Jeremy Hasty 1179 Northeast Alabama
DIV 2   Clinton Castleberry Andrew Brown 1071 Birmingham
DIV 3   Kris Nix Joshua Mask 949 Mobile
DIV 4   Brynn Davis Addie McKee 884 Baldwin Co.
DIV 5   Ashley Nelson Matthew Crews 754 Chattachooche Valley
DIV 6   Jason Cummings Randall Bradley 980 Chattachooche Valley
           

Doubles Handicap

DIV 1 1 George Burruss Chris Scissum 1336 Huntsville
  2 Steven Geer Michael Cocke 1335 Hartselle
  3 Thaddeus Brantley Cole Beasley 1318 Montgomery
  4 Stephanie Shelton Jeremy Hasty 1315 Northeast Alabama
  5 Daniel Bell Percy Storey 1300 Birmingham
  6 Shaun Hayes David Bell 1299 Birmingham
  7 Michael Taylor Taylor Franklin 1278 Birmingham
           
DIV 2 1 Clinton Castleberry Andrew Brown 1369 Birmingham
  2 Brian Nabors Brandon Jones 1357 Alex City
  3 Phillip Walter Tyler Campbell 1313 Hartselle
  4 Justin Williams Brian Robinson 1302 Hartselle
           
DIV 3 1 Kris Nix Joshua Mask 1353 Mobile
  2 Devin Rigsby Steven Long 1330 Baldwin Co.
  3 Paula Vasko Kevin Vasko 1306 Baldwin Co.
  4 Rachel Carr Sheri Wiggins 1298 Birmingham
  4 Keylan Smith Jonathon Howard 1298 Birmingham
           
DIV 4 1 Brynn Davis Addie McKee 1356 Baldwin Co.
  2 Reginald Austin Kathleen Scrioner 1350 Mobile
  3 Dustin Moon Bradley Moon 1319 Huntsville
  4 Adam Gentry Jonathan Holden 1308 Huntsville
  5 Kirk Kyser Dylan Lambert 1303 Baldwin Co.
  6 Todd Lovell Austin McGee 1288 Florence
           
DIV 5 1 Kirsten Ferrell Megan Ferrell 1347 Northeast Alabama
  2 Lindsay Smith Sarah Kate Sanders 1342 Huntsville
  3 Kelsey Carroll Katie Theis 1341 Baldwin Co.
  4 Ashley Nelson Matthew Crews 1339 Chattachoochee Valley
  5 Barbara Attilio Bethanie Thomas 1338 Huntsville
  6 Jennifer Sanders Dee Ann Robinson 1332 Huntsville
  7 Jody Perry Mitchell Perry 1331 Huntsville
           
DIV 6 1 Jason Cummings Randall Bradley 1347 Chattachoochee Valley

Singles Scratch
DIV B1   Chris Morgan 639 Mobile
DIV B2   Josh Bryant 597 Northeast Alabama
DIV B3   Joshua Mask 519 Mobile
DIV B4   Kirk Kyser 474 Baldwin Co.
DIV B5   Adam Gentry 427 Huntsville
DIV B6   Chris Lujan 259 Alex City
DIV B7   Tommy Barnes 467 Dale Coffee Co.
         
DIV G1   Katie Powers 635 Huntsville
DIV G2   Kendria Johnson 503 Birmingham
DIV G3   Angel McKenney 464 Montgomery
DIV G4   Amber Rauschkolb 449 Huntsville
DIV G5   Jennifer Colbert 388 Huntsville
DIV G6   Courtney Morgan 269 Huntsville
DIV G7   Lois Haines 261 Dale Coffee Co.
         

Singles Handicap

DIV B1 1 Thaddeus Brantley 699 Montgomery
  2 Zack Wilson 683 Northeast Alabama
  3 Shaun Hays 666 Birmingham
  4 Wayne Franklin 663 Birmingham
  5 Chris Morgan 660 Mobile
  6 L.J. Furst 645 Anniston
  6 Teddy Herchenhann 645 Decatur
  8 Michael Smith 638 Northeast Alabama
  8 Giovannie Hernandez 638 Dale Coffee Co.
         
DIV B2 1 Daniel Bell 748 Birmingham
  2 Jason Walter 712 Decatur
  3 Josh Bryant 710 Northeast Alabama
  4 Sean Steinmark 693 Birmingham
  5 Zack Blume 682 Tuscaloosa
  6 A.J. Landis 678 Huntsville
  7 Jeffrey Butterworth 671 Anniston
  8 George Burruss 658 Huntsville
         
DIV B3 1 Joshua Mask 716 Mobile
  2 Mark May 681 Huntsville
  3 Jamie Eiland 678 Selma
  4 Kevin Vasko 665 Baldwin Co.
  5 Kyle Young 663 Baldwin Co.
         
DIV B4 1 Kevin Diaz 725 Huntsville
  2 Kirk Kyser 719 Baldwin Co.
  3 Matthew Whisante 714 Huntsville
  4 Jody Clanton 684 Florence
  5 Eric McCullars 683 Mobile
  6 Reginald Austin 680 Mobile
  7 Dustin Free 674 Hartselle
         
DIV B5 1 Derek Plato 769 Baldwin Co.
  2 Adam Gentry 748 Huntsville
  3 Shane Vinson 722 Selma
  4 Steven Boehme 715 Mobile
  5 Nolan Lipscomb 701 Tuscaloosa
  6 Matthew Crews 690 Chattachooche Valley
  7 Danny Price 689 Mobile
  8 Kevin Gibbs 673 Selma
  8 Ryne Walker 673 Dale Coffee Co.
         
DIV B6 1 Ryan Morgan 664 Huntsville
         
DIV B7 1 Tommy Barnes 658 Dale Coffee Co.
  2 Jerome McCarver 652 Northeast Alabama
         
DIV G1 1 Katie Powers 691 Huntsville
  2 Nikki Shirley 666 Mobile
  3 Whitney Smith 663 Huntsville
  4 Brandy Robin 662 Hartselle
         
DIV G2 1 Patty Crapser 677 Mobile
  2 Kendria Johnson 675 Birmingham
  3 Sheri Wiggins 665 Birmingham
         
DIV G3 1 Angel McKenney 688 Montgomery
  2 Heather Thomas 665 Huntsville
         
DIV G4 1 Amber Rauschkolb 713 Huntsville
  2 Darla Fell 675 Birmingham
  3 Tara Schonemann 669 Baldwin Co.
  4 Kathleen Scrivner 658 Mobile
         
DIV G5 1 Candace Butler 733 Mobile
  2 Kristin Walker 717 Dale Coffee Co.
  3 Jennifer Sanders 688 Huntsville
  4 Jennifer Colbert 687 Huntsville
  5 Kayte Wright 678 Huntsville
  5 Barbara Attilio 678 Huntsville
         
DIV G6 1 Courtney Morgan 690 Huntsville
         
DIV G7 1 Hope Hemingway 556 Dale Coffee Co.

All Events Scratch
DIV B1   Steven Petric 1837 Birmingham
DIV B2   Jason Walter 1681 Decatur
DIV B3   Joshua Mask 1539 Mobile
DIV B4   Sean Glouner 1321 Huntsville
DIV B5   Aaron Howard 1151 Mobile
DIV B6   Crhis Lujan 809 Alex City
DIV B7   Dewayne Arnold 1330 Northeast Alabama
         
DIV G1   Katie Powers 1654 Huntsville
DIV G2   Kendria Johnson 1423 Birmingham
DIV G3   Samantha Tyler 1340 Huntsville
DIV G4   Rachel Blume 1377 Tuscaloosa
DIV G5   Jennifer Sanders 1052 Huntsville
    Summer Duncan 1052 Northeast Alabama
DIV G6   Courtney Morgan 821 Huntsville
DIV G7   Hope Hemingway 834 Dale Coffee Co.
         

All Events Handicap

DIV B1 1 Thaddeus Brantley 2075 Montgomery
  2 Wayne Franklin 1982 Birmingham
  3 Zack Wilson 1971 Northeast Alabama
  4 Alex Armstrong 1957 Huntsville
  5 L.J. Furst 1956 Anniston
  6 David Bell 1943 Birmingham
  7 Steven Petric 1933 Birmingham
  8 Brandon Jones 1921 Alex City
         
DIV B2 1 Jason Walter 2197 Decatur
  2 Daniel Bell 2115 Birmingham
  3 George Burruss 2091 Huntsville
  4 Michael Cocke 2001 Hartselle
  5 Sean Steinmark 1988 Birmingham
  6 Clinton Castleberry 1961 Birmingham
  7 Steven Geer 1957 Hartselle
  8 A.J. Landis 1956 Huntsville
         
DIV B3 1 Joshua Mask 2130 Mobile
  2 Jamie Eiland 2011 Selma
  3 Kevin Vasko 2010 Baldwin Co.
  4 Jonathan Holden 2006 Huntsville
  5 Kyle Young 2000 Baldwin Co.
         
DIV B4 1 Kirk Kyser 2043 Baldwin Co.
  2 Dustin Free 2036 Hartselle
  3 Steven Long 1980 Baldwin Co.
  4 Sean Glouner 1975 Huntsville
  5 Roderick Berry 1965 Birmingham
  6 Kevin Diaz 1964 Huntsville
  7 Stuart Davino 1959 Auburn
         
DIV B5 1 Steven Boehme 2084 Mobile
  2 Adam Gentry 2079 Huntsville
  3 Derek Plato 2072 Baldwin Co.
  4 Nolan Lipscomb 2032 Tuscaloosa
  5 Mitchell Perry 1991 Huntsville
  6 Shane Vinson 1984 Selma
  7 Kyle Doggette 1977 Mobile
  8 Aaron Howard 1967 Mobile
  9 Cory Crosson 1966 Anniston
         
DIV B6 1 Ryan Morgan 2027 Huntsville
         
DIV B7 1 Lee Thompson 1898 Northeast Alabama
  2 Jerome McCarver 1865 Northeast Alabama
         
DIV G1 1 Stephanie Shelton 1937 Northeast Alabama
  2 Whitney Smith 1915 Huntsville
  3 Stacy Childers 1876 Florence
  4 Heather Clark 1870 Huntsville
         
DIV G2 1 Patty Crapser 1951 Mobile
  2 Kendria Johnson 1939 Birmingham
  3 Niki Soulages 1887 Huntsville
         
DIV G3 1 Samantha Tyler 1979 Huntsville
  2 Angel McKenney 1961 Montgomery
         
DIV G4 1 Rachel Blume 2112 Tuscaloosa
  2 Brynn Davis 2035 Baldwin Co.
  3 Rachel Carr 1999 Birmingham
  4 Amber Rauschkolb 1940 Huntsville
         
DIV G5 1 Kristen Ferrell 2077 Northeast Alabama
  2 Candace Butler 2057 Mobile
  3 Dee Ann Robinson 2050 Huntsville
  4 Jamie Wilson 2044 Anniston
  5 Kristin Walker 2025 Dale Coffee Co.
         
DIV G6 1 Courtney Morgan 2084 Huntsville
         
DIV G7 1 Hope Hemingway 1773 Dale Coffee Co.

High All Events Scratch regardless of division.  These plaques are given by the Alabama State and Alabama Women's Bowling Associations.
Steven Petric 1837 Birmingham   Katie Powers 1654 Huntsville
Dustin Bearden 1831     Morgan Phillips 1621 Mobile
Alex Armstrong 1822 Huntsville   Stephanie Shelton 1583 Northeast Alabama
Scott Reaves 1808 Auburn   Kandis Johnson 1542 Birmingham
Theaddeus Brantley 1808 Montgomery   Stephanie Rivera 1536 Huntsville



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com