39th Annual
Alabama
State YABA
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Unofficial Final Results Updated April 1, 2002
Team Handicap
DIV 1
1
King Pins
2641
Huntsville
2
Worley Enterprise
2548
Montgomery
3
Brian's Team
2521
Birmingham
DIV 2
1
Plamor CHO HWA
2674
Huntsville
2
Holiday Bombers #1
2625
Birmingham
3
Queen Pins
2617
Huntsville
4
Plamor Pin Busters
2609
Huntsville
DIV 3
1
On Line
2839
Montgomery
2
Montgomery Bama #2
2614
Montgomery
3
Stamina
2565
Anniston
4
Beginners Luck
2548
Montgomery
DIV 4
1
Girls Rule
2644
Birmingham
2
Covington City 4
2637
Covington Co.
3
The Peanut Juniors
2620
Huntsville
4
Montgomery Bama #1
2605
Montgomery
DIV 5
1
Bridgeport Lanes #2
2587
Northeast AL
2
Covington City 5
2551
Covington Co.
DIV 6
1
Chargers II
2201
Dale Coffee Co.
Team
Scratch
DIV 1
1
Stuff Happens
2230
Birmingham
DIV 2
1
Holiday Bombers #1
2071
Birmingham
DIV 3
1
On Line
1982
Montgomery
DIV 4
1
Woodhams Bad Jax
1462
Montgomery
DIV 5
1
Bridgeport Lanes #2
1223
Northeast AL
DIV 6
1
Chargers II
1104
Dale Coffe Co.
Doubles
Handicap
DIV 1
1
Gates, Chris
Teaters III, James
1451
Montgomery
2
Moore, Matt
Taylor, Michael
1417
Birmingham
3
Bowling, John
Pryde, Nick
1374
Huntsville
3
Spears, Daniel
Thames, Ben
1374
Enterprise
5
Crossman, Margie
Quinn, Jason
1345
Birmingham
6
Barnett, Christel
Barnett, Jeala
1340
Birmingham
DIV 2
1
Burcham, Jimmy
Warren, Ben
1418
Enterprise
2
Towns, John
Eiland, Jamie
1416
Selma
3
Carver, Kevin
Polzin, Jonathan
1398
Birmingham
4
Rutherford, Tyler
Hicks, Nikki
1383
Decatur
5
Green, Daniel
Bryant, Daniel
1381
Huntsville
6
Carlisle, Quintus
Hayes, Timothy
1370
Birmingham
7
Denny, Chad
Carter, Kevin
1368
Huntsville
8
Lewis, James
Davis, John
1358
Dothan
DIV 3
1
Simmons, Tyler
Walter, Phillip
1416
Hartselle
2
Lee, Justin
Crouch, Robert
1412
Montgomery
3
Sosa, Gonzalo
Devaytkin, Alexy
1373
Montgomery
4
Partee, Jason
Beck, Jarred
1364
Etowah Co.
5
Ferrell, Kristen
Ferrell, Megan
1356
Northeast AL
6
McClure, Max
Alford, Matthew
1347
Alexander City
7
Belvin, Sam
Ledford, Michael
1344
Selma
8
Sims, Joey
Blackmon, Jason
1343
Montgomery
9
Roberson, Rebekah
Alverson, Frances
1339
Huntsville
DIV 4
1
Elliot, Wesley
Walker, Justin
1470
Huntsville
2
Carson, Allan
Caldwell, Alan
1401
Anniston
3
Crawford, Derrick
Bryant, Ralphael
1390
Birmingham
4
Seice, J.J.
Arrington, Chase
1385
Covington Co.
5
Smith, Clay
Moormann, Stephen
1336
Huntsville
5
Cummings, Aaron
Sanders, Jarrett
1336
Birmingham
7
Milam, Emily
Glasco, Victoria
1324
Hartselle
8
West, Douglas
Hunt, Randall
1323
Covington Co.
DIV 5
1
Songer, Matthew
Wood, Zachary
1395
Dale Coffee Co.
2
Brooks, Shyla
Brooks, Hayden
1378
Montgomery
3
Johnson, Jena
Johnson, Hunter
1351
Chattachoochee Valley
4
Brooks, Ashley
Saunders, Melanie
1342
Birmingham
DIV 6
1
Kelley, Bo
Sawyers, Ron
1203
Dale Coffee Co.
Doubles Scratch
DIV 1
1
Spears, Daniel
Thames, Ben
1272
Enterprise
DIV 2
1
Carver, Kevin
Polzin, Jonathan
1091
Birmingham
DIV 3
1
Simmons, Tyler
Walter, Phillip
987
Hartselle
DIV 4
1
Crawford, Derrick
Bryant, Ralphael
821
Birmingham
DIV 5
1
Songer, Matthew
Wood, Zachary
638
Dale Coffee Co.
DIV 6
1
Thompson, Lee
McCarver, Jerome
712
Northeast AL.
Visit Our Sponsor
Singles
Handicap
DIV B1
1
Brown, Paul
721
Birmingham
2
Maas, Jason
695
Huntsville
3
Eiland, Jamie
687
Selma
3
Flores, Eugene
687
Huntsville
5
Dixon, Stephan
684
Birmingham
6
Burruss, George
680
Huntsville
7
Glassford, William
675
Montgomery
8
Cheyne, Ray
674
Anniston
8
Taylor, Michael
674
Birmingham
DIV B2
1
Tate, Roderick
780
Birmingham
2
Jones, Joshua
724
Montgomery
3
Gates, Chris
719
Montgomery
4
Woodard, Shaun
715
Decatur
5
Davis, John
713
Dothan
6
Collins, Hunter
712
Montgomery
7
Kemp, Jontrez
709
Montgomery
8
Braden, Aaron
705
Auburn
DIV B3
1
Carter, Kevin
742
Huntsville
2
Bryant, Daniel
726
Huntsville
3
Baker, Landon
720
Northeast AL
4
Warren, Ben
719
Enterprise
5
English, Matt
716
Huntsville
6
Holley, Durell
704
Alexander City
DIV B4
1
Sosa, Gonzalo
716
Montgomery
2
Swarthout, James
703
Huntsville
3
Brooks, Jordan
700
Montgomery
4
Evans, Josh
693
Alexander City
5
Towns, John
692
Selma
6
Studdard, Caleb
684
Birmingham
6
Ambrose, Clayton
684
Huntsville
8
Tucker, Patrick
682
Northeast AL
7
Sipes, Josh
671
Huntsville
9
Barrett, Brandon
664
Northeast AL
10
Moormann, Stephen
664
Huntsville
10
Barrett, Brandon
664
Northeast AL
DIV B5
1
Kiker, Trevor
782
Anniston
2
Elliott, Wesley
719
Huntsville
3
Fell, Art
715
Birmingham
4
Wood, Joe
713
Dale Coffee Co.
5
Henson, Jarrod
703
Northeast AL
6
Moten, Jonathan
702
Birmingham
7
Counts, Reese
700
Alexander City
8
Berry, Roderick
697
Birmingham
9
Savage, Josh
694
Huntsville
10
Barhorst, Josh
688
Northeast AL
11
Eddy, Caleb
678
Dale Coffee Co.
12
Barrett, Brent
676
Northeast AL
12
Heusinger, Evan
676
Huntsville
12
Brooks, Evan
676
Montgomery
DIV B6
1
Goodwin, James
698
Cullman
2
Brooks, Hayden
681
Montgomery
3
Whisenant, Dylan
679
Decatur
4
Richards, Gerry
674
Covington Co.
DIV B7
1
Seice, J.J.
737
Covington Co.
DIV G1
1
Barnett, Jeala
732
Birmingham
2
Alverson, Frances
712
Etowah Co.
3
Hamil, Kristin
686
Huntsville
DIV G2
1
Jett, Kaci
661
Northeast AL
2
Booze, Emily
640
Huntsville
3
Arrilio, Connie
639
Huntsville
DIV G3
1
Wiggins, Caitlyn
708
Montgomery
2
Jones, Mary
677
Huntsville
3
Bigham, Renee
668
Montgomery
DIV G4
1
Attilio, Barbara
702
Huntsville
2
Paulson, Janice
695
Huntsville
3
Sipes, Leaha
694
Huntsville
4
Forbes, Kayla
685
Huntsville
5
Dworek, Sara
678
Dale Coffee Co.
6
Parker, Shakitta
668
Birmingham
6
Mount, Brittany
668
Northeast AL
DIV G5
1
Goad, Krystal
707
Huntsville
2
Saunders, Melanie
689
Birmingham
3
Davis, Candace
679
Covington Co.
4
Beach, Alice
677
Selma
5
Brooks, Shyla
662
Montgomery
DIV G6
1
Simel, Shelby
741
Birmingham
DIV G7
1
Haines, Lois
557
Dale Coffee Co.
Singles Scratch
DIV B1
1
Bearden, Dustin
661
Etowah Co.
DIV B2
1
Tate, Roderick
635
Birmingham
DIV B3
1
Carter, Kevin
564
Huntsville
DIV B4
1
Sosa, Gonzalo
495
Montgomery
DIV B5
1
Kiker, Trevor
510
Anniston
DIV B6
1
Lassieter, Blain
296
Covington Co.
1
Goodwin, James
296
Cullman
DIV B7
1
Cummings, Jason
452
Chattachoochee Valley
DIV G1
1
Barnett, Jeala
600
Birmingham
DIV G2
1
Jett, Kaci
499
Northeast AL
DIV G3
1
Wiggins, Caitlyn
471
Montgomery
DIV G4
1
Paulson, Janice
442
Huntsville
1
Forbes, Kayla
442
Huntsville
DIV G5
1
Davis, Candace
390
Covington Co.
DIV G6
1
Simel, Shelby
328
Birmingham
DIV G7
1
Haines, Lois
255
Dale Coffee Co.
All
Events Handicap
DIV B1
1
Taylor, Michael
2133
Birmingham
2
Glassford, William
2043
Montgomery
3
Burruss, George
2033
Huntsville
4
Bowling, John
2012
Huntsville
5
Eiland, Jamie
2003
Selma
6
Maas, Jason
1997
Huntsville
7
Flores, Eugene
1994
Huntsville
8
Brown, Paul
1980
Birmingham
DIV B2
1
Braden, Aaron
2148
Auburn
2
Davis, John
2090
Dothan
3
Rutherford, Tyler
2040
Decatur
4
Woodard, Shaun
2036
Decatur
5
Couch, Cody
2035
Huntsville
6
Tate, Roderick
2028
Birmingham
7
Jones, Joshua
2005
Montgomery
8
Carlisle, Quintus
1989
Birmingham
DIV B3
1
Bryant, Daniel
2187
Huntsville
2
Carter, Kevin
2151
Huntsville
3
Warren, Ben
2149
Enterprise
4
Lee, Justin
2091
Montgomery
5
Stinson, Cody
2056
Covington Co.
6
Baker, Landon
2052
Northeast AL
DIV B4
1
Sosa, Gonzalo
2184
Montgomery
2
Moormann, Stephen
2107
Huntsville
3
Blackmon, Jason
2069
Montgomery
4
Towns, John
2013
Selma
5
Arrington, Chase
2009
Covington Co.
6
Evans, Josh
2004
Alexander City
7
Brooks, Jordan
1988
Montgomery
8
Shipp, Kyle
1985
Montgomery
9
Swarthout, James
1982
Huntsville
10
Ramsey, John
1975
Huntsville
11
O'Field, Brandon
1974
Dale Coffee Co.
DIV B5
1
Elliott, Wesley
2196
Huntsville
2
Moten, Jonathan
2142
Birmingham
3
Counts, Reese
2035
Alexander City
4
Kiker, Trevor
2024
Anniston
5
Henson, Jarrod
2006
Northeast AL
6
Watts, John
1981
Huntsville
7
Fell, Art
1979
Birmingham
7
Brooks, Evan
1979
Montgomery
9
Crawford, Derrick
1977
Birmingham
10
Carson, Allan
1974
Anniston
11
Rosko, Tim
1970
Birmingham
12
Caldwell, Alan
1958
Anniston
DIV B6
1
Brooks, Hayden
2064
Montgomery
2
Richards, Gerry
2014
Covington Co.
3
Sanders, Jarrett
2002
Birmingham
4
Johnson, Hunter
1941
Chattachoochee Valley
DIV B7
1
Seice, J. J.
2096
Covington Co.
DIV G1
1
Barnett, Jeala
2045
Birmingham
2
Alverson, Frances
2018
Etowah Co.
3
Johnson, Kendra
1987
Birmingham
DIV G2
1
Booze, Emily
1942
Huntsville
2
Jett, Kaci
1914
Northeast AL
3
Tucket, Johna
1882
Etowah Co.
DIV G3
1
Wiggins, Caitlyn
2024
Montgomery
2
Smith, Lindsey
2019
Huntsville
3
Cullins, Jennifer
1979
Montgomery
DIV G4
1
Dworek, Sara
1954
Dale Coffee Co.
2
Thomas, Bethanie
1940
Huntsville
3
O'Field Laura
1935
Dale Coffee Co.
4
Parker, Shakitta
1927
Birmingham
5
Sipes, Leaha
1925
Huntsville
6
Roberson, Rebekah
1924
Etowah Co.
DIV G5
1
Saunders, Melanie
2040
Birmingham
2
Davis, Candace
2028
Covington Co.
3
Brooks, Shyla
2022
Birmingham
4
Goad, Krystal
2018
Huntsville
5
Culberson, Audrey
2007
Alexander City
DIV G6
1
Simel, Shelby
2013
Birmingham
DIV G7
1
Haines, Lois
1437
Dale Coffee Co.
All Events Scratch
DIV B1
1
Bearden, Dustin
1947
Etowah Co.
DIV B2
1
Braden, Aaron
1719
Decatur
DIV B3
1
Bryant, Daniel
1629
Huntsville
DIV B4
1
Sosa, Gonzalo
1521
Montgomery
DIV B5
1
Elliott, Wesley
1281
Huntsville
DIV B6
1
Sanders, Jarrett
853
Birmingham
DIV B7
1
Cummings, Jason
1252
Chattachoochee Valley
DIV G1
1
Powers, Katie
1984
Huntsville
DIV G2
1
Jett, Kaci
1428
Northeast AL
DIV G3
1
Smith, Lindsey
1389
Huntsville
DIV G4
1
Thomas, Bethany
1211
Huntsville
DIV G5
1
Davis, Candace
1131
Covington Co.
DIV G6
1
Simel, Shelby
774
Birmingham
DIV G7
1
Haines, Lois
531
Dale Coffee Co.
Below is a list of winners in scratch all events regardless
of division. The Alabama State Bowling Association and the Alabama Women's
Bowling Association donate these plaques.