Visit Our Sponsor

38th Annual
Alabama State YABA
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Official Standings
Updated April 20, 2004
TEAM EVENT SCRATCH
DIV 1 Strike Force 2383 Crawford/Birmingham
DIV 2 Lighting Strikes 2063 Linski/Birmingham
DIV 3 Guys and Dolls 1846 Swaim/Huntsville
DIV 4 Team Wicked 1450 Williams/Hartselle
DIV 5 Worley Enterpirses 1197 Bohman/Montgomery
DIV 6 Chargers I 1389 Kelly/Fort Rucker
DOUBLES EVENT SCRATCH
DIV 1 Michael Taylor/Miles Phillips 1290 Middleton/Mobile
DIV 2 Cody Smith/Joseph Abernathy 1112 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV 3  Kyle KellyJosh Jay 934 Stinson/Covington Co
DIV 4 Cas Sawyer/Calvin Ibbitson 831 Stinson/Covington Co
DIV 5 Taylor Hill/Michael Hill 650 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV 6 Jerome McCarver/Lee Thompson 737 Webb/NEA
SINGLES EVENT SCRATCH
DIV B1 Brandon Jones 677 Cummings/Alex City
DIV B2 Jordan Brunson 602 Swaim/Huntsville
DIV B3 Blake Lynch 664 Middleton/Mobile
DIV B4 Brent Hutchins 539 Crawford/Birmingham
DIV B5 Cody Williams 392 Cumming/Alex City
DIV B6 Billy Spitzley 336 Gibbs/Tuscaloosa
DIV B7 Carl Kelley 398 Kelly/Fort Rucker
DIV G1 Michelle Skellton 568 Saunders/Birmingham
DIV G2 Paula Vasko 527 Newberry/Baldwin Co
DIV G3 Kathy Watts 471 Cumming/Alex City
DIV G4 Jennifer Hewitt 463 Pogue/Anniston
DIV G5 Chelsea Adkinson 380 Lints/Dale Coffee
DIV G6 Brooke Jordan 346 Thomas/Mobile
DIV G7 Ludie Walker 262 Kelly/Fort Rucker
ALL EVENTS SCRATCH
DIV B1 Brandon Jones 1999 Cummings/Alex City
DIV B2 Phillip Walter 1700 Williams/Hartselle
DIV B3 Blake Lynch 1719 Middleton/Mobile
DIV B4 Cody Smith 1688 Linski/Birmingham
DIV B5 Bradley Simpson 1237 Nelson/NEA
DIV B6 Rony Cruz 913 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV B7 Tony Walker 1155 Kelly/Dale Coffee
DIV G1 Alexis Paine 1710 Butler/Mobile
DIV G2 Paula Vasko 1503 Newberry/Baldwin Co
DIV G3 Shakitta Parker 1365 Crawford/Birmingham
DIV G4 Jennifer Hewitt 1286 Pogue/Anniston
DIV G5 Chelsea Adkinson 1147 Lints/Dale Coffee
DIV G6 Taylor Hill 761 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV G7 None
TEAM EVENT HDCP
DIV 1 1 Strike Force 2725 Crawford/Birmingham
2 KerPlunk 2618 Poque/Anniston
DIV 2 1 Lighting Strikes 2688 Linski/Birmingham
2 Felicia's Gang 2659 Kramer/Dothan
3 High Rollers 2652 Wood/Dale Coffee
4 Lords of the Lanes 2625 Fell/Howard
DIV 3 1 New Life 2709 Crawford/Birmingham
2 Strike Seekers 2703 Stinson/Covington Co
3 Guys and Dolls 2678 Swaim/Huntsville
4 Better Late Than Never 2668 Wood/Dale Coffee
5 Boaz Thunder Alley 2626 Stanfield/NEA
DIV 4 1 The Hardballs 2758 Garrett/Etowah Co
2 Burger Bumss 2619 Potter/Huntsville
3 Team Wicked 2596 Williams/Hartselle
DIV 5 1 G & H Kids 2655 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV 6 1 Chargers I 2272 Kelly/Fort Rucker
DOUBLES EVENT HDCP
DIV 1 1 Tyler Simmons/Phillip Walter 1493 Williams/Hartselle
2 Demetrius McCulland/Steven McCulland 1372 Thomas/Moble
3 Stuart Davino/Steven Decker 1369 Dauber/Auburn
4 Michael Taylor/Miles Phillips 1349 Middleton/Mobile
DIV 2 1 Kenneth Franklin/Carolyn Musgrove 1429 Laska/Huntsville
2 Cody Smith/Joseph Abernathy 1397 Garrett/Etowah Co
3 Trevor Newton/Michael Hubbert 1391 Swaim/Huntsville
3 John Towns/James Eiland 1391 Gibbs/Selma
5 Brandon Standridge/Daniel Smith 1384 Montgomery/Birmingham
6 Craig Garrett/William Leach 1346 Garrett/Etowah Co
7 Daniel Lewter/Samuel Kelley 1334 Swaim/Huntsville
 
DIV 3 1 Kyle Kelley/Josh Jay 1362 Stinson/Covington Co
2 Brent Hutchins/Geneva Terrell 1351 Crawford/Birmingham
3 Brittany Gendron/Robert Gendron 1339 Wood/Dale Coffee
4 Nick Cornelison/Tommy Daniels 1338 Webb/NEA
5 Shakitta Parker/Janetta Pritchett 1331 Crawford/Birmingham
5 Paul Eason/Hayley Dauber 1331 Dauber/Auburn
7 Seth Psomiadis/Blake Lewis 1328 Gibbs/Selma
8 Timothy Garrett/Brian Garrett 1320 Garrett/Etowah Co
9 Geoff Orr/Andy Hallock 1318 Lints/Dale Coffee
DIV 4 1 Marc Bowman/Nicholas Bowman 1397 Wood/Dale Coffee
2 Katie May/Kelley Hallock 1384 Lints/Dale Coffee
3 Cas Sawyer/Calvin Ibbitson 1381 Stinson/Covington Co
4 Chelsea Adkinson/Shelby Adkinson 1376 Lints/Dale Coffee
5 Hunter Montz/Derrick Johnston 1372 Long/Baldwin Co
DIV 5 1 Taylor Hill/Michael Hill 1427 Garrett/Etowah Co
2 Dustin Colley/Ben Padgett 1349 Crews/Chatt Valley
3 Coty Graham/Brittany Graham 1329 Garrett/Etowah Co
4 Tiffany Jay/Sam Fairley 1326 Stinson/Covington Co
DIV 6 1 Ludie Walker/Scott Steagall 1190 Kelly/Fort Rucker
SINGLES EVENT HDCP
DIV B1 1 Caleb Studdard 704 Linski/Birmingham
1 Floyde Young 704 Young/Birmingham
3 Michael Taylor 690 Montgomery/Birmingham
4 Daniel Meeks 680 Crawford/Birmingham
5 Brandon Jones 677 Cummings/Alex City
DIV B2 1 Michael Collins 765 Saunders/Birmingham
2 Zachary Clark 742 Potter/Huntsville
3 Jordan Brunson 723 Swaim/Huntsville
4 Joseph Abernathy 711 Garrett/Etowah Co
5 Jonathan Howard 685 Fell/ Birmingham
6 Willie Turner 681 Potter/Huntsville
7 Matthew Chunn 679 Williams/Hartselle
7 Steven Lusk 679 Webb/NEA
DIV B3 1 Blake Lynch 855 Middleton/Mobile
2 Blake Lewis 658 Gibbs/Selma
3 Kristian Garrard 657 Stanfield/NEA
4 Kuni Scissum 656 Potter/Huntsville
5 Jesse Jordan 655 Kramer/Dothan
DIV B4 1 Brent Hutchins 782 Crawford/Birmingham
2 Josh Jay 735 Stinson/Covington Co
3 Antwan Turner 721 Potter/Huntsville
4 Trenton Carroll 720 Linski/Birmingham
5 Seth Quinn 691 Swaim/Huntsville
6 Richard Whaley 690 Cumming/Alex City
7 Calvin Ibbitson 687 Stinson/Covington Co
8 Jonathan Lovell 677 Swaim/Huntsville
DIV B5 1 Andrew Fuller 720 Garrett/Etowah Co
2 Clarence Barbour 688 Garrett/Etowah Co
3 Jim Clark III 675 Webb/NEA
4 Stephen Leach 672 Garrett/Etowah Co
5 Jake Dean 669 Stinson/Covington Co
6 Cody Williams 662 Cumming/Alex City
7 Justin Barnett 658 Parrish/Huntsville
DIV B6 1 Cory Wooten 697 Poque/Anniston
2 Trevor Yarbrough 691 Cumming/Alex City
3 Billy Spitzley 689 Gibbs/Tuscaloosa
4 Dakota Garmon 679 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV B7 1 Lee Thompson 632 Webb/NEA
 
DIV G1 1 Neysa Hernandez 692 Lints/Dale Coffee
2 Heather Reach 668 Webb/NEA
3 Nikki Hicks 666 Williams/Hartselle
DIV G2 1 Paula Vasko 689 Newberry/Baldwin Co
2 Deanna Bogan 688 Bogan Birmingham
DIV G3 1 Kathy Watts 681 Cumming/Alex City
2 Dixie Justice 664 Webb/NEA
3 Shakitta Parker 655 Crawford/Birmingham
4 Marilyn Gable 652 Saunders/Birmingham
DIV G4 1 Lauren Jones 717 Potter/Huntsville
2 Jennifer Hewitt 711 Poque/Anniston
3 Geneva Terrell 664 Crawford/Birmingham
4 Breanna Grahman 662 Anniston
5 Brittany Gendron 659 Wood/Dale Coffee
DIV G5 1 Sydney Duke 706 Stinson/Covington Co
2 Chelsea Adkinson 685 Lints/Dale Coffee
3 Daphne Ott 683 Gibbs/Selma
4 Briana Brown 676 Wood/Dale Coffee
5 Felicia Alls 672 Potter/Huntsville
DIV G6 1 Brooke Jordan 740 Thomas/Mobile
2 Taylor Hill 703 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV G7 1 Ludie Walker 613 Kelly/Fort Rucker
ALL EVENTS HDCP
DIV B1 1 Jason Thomas 2188 Dauber/Auburn
2 Caleb Studdard 2151 Linski/Birmingham
3 James Franklin 2027 Saunders/Birmingham
4 Brandon Jones 1999 Cummings/Alexander City
5 Floyde Young 1992 Young/Birmingham
DIV B2 1 Michael Collins 2126 Saunders/Birmingham
2 Cody Smith 2075 Garrett/Etowah Co
3 Jordan Brunson 2061 Swaim/Huntsville
4 James Eiland 2044 Gibbs/Selma
5 Phillip Walter 2039 Williams/Hartselle
6 Brandon Brown 2038 Wood/Dale Coffee
7 Steven Lusk 2030 Webb/NEA
8 John Davis 2021 Kramer/Dothan
DIV B3 1 Blake Lynch 2292 Middleton/Mobile
2 John Towns 2002 Gibbs/Selma
3 Christopher McGhee 1987 Webb/NEA
4 Trevor Newton 1978 Swaim/Huntsville
5 Robert Gendron 1968 Wood/Dale Coffee
5 Kuni Scissum 1968 Potter/Huntsville
DIV B4 1 Josh Jay 2291 Stinson/Covington Co
2 Brent Hutchins 2173 Crawford/Birmingham
3 Antwan Turner 2111 Potter/Huntsville
4 Cody Smith 2075 Linski/Birmingham
5 Jonathan Lovell 2038 Swaim/Huntsville
6 Trenton Carroll 2022 Linski/Birmingham
7 Seth Quinn 1995 Swaim/Huntsville
7 Zachary Stanfield 1995 Stanfield/NEA
DIV B5 1 Andrew Fuller 2087 Garrett/Etowah Co
2 Bradley Simpson 2071 Nelson/NEA
3 Jesse Ransom 2047 Williams/Hartsell
4 Clarence Barbour 2041 Garrett/Etowah Co
5 Nicholas Bowmann 2026 Wood/Dale Coffee
6 Cody Williams 2018 Cummings/Alex City
7 Marc Bowman 2011 Wood/Dale Coffee
DIV B6 1 Cory Wootenq 2091 Pogue/Anniston
2 Dakota Garmon 2032 Garrett/Etowah Co
3 Hunter Montz 1973 Long Baldwin Co
4 Rony Cruz 1972 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV B7 1 Joseph Bryan 1745 Crews/Chatt Valley
DIV G1 1 Alexis Paine 1968 Butler/Mobile
2 Angela Middleton 1951 Middleton/Mobile
3 Kristin Teegarden 1860 Potter/Huntsville
DIV G2 1 Paula Vasko 1989 Newberry/Baldwin Co
2 Nikki Montgomery 1986 Potter/Huntsville
DIV G3 1 Shonda Nelson 1988 Montgomery/Birmingham
2 Kitty Armistead 1986 Saunders/Birmingham
3 Shakitta Parker 1971 Crawford/Birmingham
4 Kathy Watts 1930 Cummings/Alex City
DIV G4 1 Jennifer Hewitt 2030 Pogue/Anniston
2 Hayley Nichols 1971 Middleton/Mobile
3 Brittany Gendron 1964 Wood/Dale Coffee
4 Lauren Jones 1963 Potter/Huntsville
5 Geneva Terrell 1959 Crawford/Birmingham
DIV G5 1 Chelsea Adkinson 2062 Lints/Dale Coffee
2 Sydney Duke 2000 Stinson/Covington Co
3 Janetta Pritchett 1996 Crawford/Birmingham
4 Kristina Ham 1980 Lints/Dale Coffee
4 Amy Smith 1980 Stinson/Covington Co
DIV G6 1 Taylor Hill 2162 Garrett/Etowah Co
2 Kristy Leon 1952 Garrett/Etowah Co
DIV G7 1 None


Visit Our Sponsor


AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com