Visit Our Sponsor

40th Annual
Alabama State YABA
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Unofficial Final Standings
Updated March 31, 2005
TEAM EVENT SCRATCH: (1ST PLACE ONLY)
 
DIV 1   XS-N-A-ROW 2309 Alex City--Cummings
DIV 2   Done Got R Did 2124 Birmingham--Saunders
DIV 3 TIE Traveling Strikers 1672 Birmingham--Cleckler
DIV 3 TIE   King Pins 1672 Birmingham--Edmonson
DIV 4   King Pins 1622 Northeast Ala--Daniel
DIV 5   Morgan & The Guys 1227 Northeast Ala--Webb
DIV 6   Chargers 1442 Fort Rucker--Kelly
 
 
TEAM EVENT HANDICAP:
 
DIV 1 1ST XS-N-A-ROW 2650 Alex City--Cummings
  2ND No Names 2571 Etowah Co--Garrett
  3RD Can't Touch This 2533 Huntsville--Swaim
 
DIV 2 1ST Done Got R Did 2748 Birmingham--Saunders
  2ND Strike Force 2663 Chatt Valley--Crews
  3RD Bad Boyz 2658 Birmingham--Edmonson
  4TH Smoked Snacks 2645 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  5TH Pinheads 2596 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
DIV 3 1ST Blame Canada 2662 Anniston--Heim
  2ND King Pins 2597 Birmingham//Edmonson
  3RD Strike Force 2569 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  4TH Traveling Strikers 2555 Birmingham--Cleckler
  5TH The Brat Pack 2550 Etowah Co--Garrett
 
DIV 4 1ST King Pins 2725 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Bama Rollers 2583 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  3RD 2 Fast 2569 Decatur--Prater
DIV 5 1ST Paul's Paint & Body 2656 Montgomery--Venne
  2ND Morgan & The Guys 2577 Northeast Ala--Webb
DIV 6 1ST Chargers 2317 Fort Rucker//Kelly
 
DOUBLES EVENT SCRATCH (1ST PLACE ONLY)
DIV 1   Chaz Tankersley/////Nick Hill 1187 Etowah Co--Garrett
DIV 2   Tracy Wallingsford/////Billy Prince 1080 Northeast Ala--Daniel
DIV 3   Andrew Little////Anthony Little 1441 Birmingham--Edmonson
DIV 4   Cameron Malysse////Matthew Lehr 762 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
DIV 5   Amber Williams////Cory Wooten 624 Anniston--Heim
DIV 6   Bo Kelley/////Tony Walker 702 Fort Rucker--Kelly
 
DOUBLES EVENT HANDICAP:
DIV 1 1ST Chaz Tankersley////Nick Hill 1445 Etowah Co--Garrett
  2ND Taylor Franklin////Rachel Carr 1372 Birmingham--Saundrs
  3RD Phillip Sparks////Brandon Jones 1335 Alex City--Cummings
  4TH Michelle Skelton////Steven Bunnell 1310 Birmingham--Cleckler
  5TH Paula Vasko////Andrew Brown 1289 Baldwin Co--Newberry
  6TH Cody Smith/////Wayne Box 1275 Etowah Co--Garrett
 
DIV 2 1ST Tracy Wallingsford/////Billy Prince 1481 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Alexis Paine////Candace Butler 1396 Butler--Mobile
  3RD David Mullinax/////Matthew Mullinax 1382 Birmingham--Saunders
  4TH Landon Gray////Cory Belyeu 1346 Montgomery--Venne
  5TH James Williams////Ralphael Bryant 1345 Birmingham--Edmonson
  6TH Trevor Newton////Chris Finch 1335 Huntsville--Swaim
  7TH Treschiel Ford/////Darla Fell 1331 Huntsville--Potter
  8TH Matt Burkhead////Eric Estell 1316 Birmingham--Cleckler
TIE 9TH Mitchell Perry////Nicholas Conforti 1306 Huntsville--Swaim
TIE 9TH Josh Walker////Ryan Brock 1306 Decatur--Prater
TIE 9TH Jace Daniels////Ethan Meeks 1306 Montgomery--Venne
 
DIV 3 1ST Andrew Little////Anthony Little 1441 Birmingham--Edmonson
  2ND Calvin Ibbitson////William Alderman 1352 Covington Co--Stinson
  3RD Charles Pugh////Jihn Terrell 1348 Birmingham--Edmonson
TIE 4TH Haley Findley////Brittany Cleckler 1316 Birmingham--Cleckler
TIE 4TH Semaj Gibbs////Steven Leach 1316 Etowah Co--Garrett
  6TH Nick Schackel////Dusty Moore 1305 Etowah Co--Garrett
  7TH Rebecca Chambless/////Katie Elam 1301 Montgomery--Venne
TIE 8TH Michael Donaldson////Brandon Edmonson 1298 Birmingham--Edmonson
TIE 8TH Geneva Terrell////Hassan Pope 1298 Birmingham--Edmonson
 
DIV 4 1ST Devan Bordner////Richard Bordner 1357 Northeast Ala--Webb
  2ND Stephen Malone////Brandon Clark 1349 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  3RD Cameron Malysse////Mathew Lehr 1322 Dale Coffee--Lints
  4TH Waverly Hutcheson////Tiffany Chumley 1320 Montgomery--Bohman
  5TH Dakota Jeffery////Sam Hill 1316 Northeast--Daniel
  6TH Zachary Morrison/////Robert Hayes 1308 Anniston--Heim
  7TH Blain Bard////Mitchell Stefanu 1294 Birmingham--Saunders
 
DIV 5 1ST Amber Williams////Cory Wooten 1328 Anniston--Heim
TIE 2ND Maggie Dodd////Haley Sims 1301 Montgomery--Venne
TIE 2ND Kyle Lusk////Kyle Wininger 1301 Northeast Ala--Daniel
 
DIV 6   Richard Drum////Ron Sawyers 1124 Fort Rucker--Kelly
 
BOYS SINGLES EVENT SCRATCH (1ST PLACE ONLY)
B1   Kevin Zurowski 683 Huntsville--Swaim
B2   Chaz Tankersley 649 Etowah Co--Garrett
B3   Tracy Wallingsford 600 Northeast Ala--Daniel
B4   Corban Swain 507 Huntsville--Swaim
B5   Stephen Malone 458 Northeast Ala--Daniel
B6   Brandon Clark 329 Northeast Ala--Daniel
B7   Bo Kelley 384 Fort Rucker--Kelly
 
BOYS SINGLES EVENT HANDICAP:
B1 1ST Durell Holley 708 Alex City--Cummings
  2ND Brandon Jones 706 Alex City--Cummings
  3RD Kevin Zurowski 693 Huntsville--Swaim
  4TH Caleb Studdard 688 Birmingham--Linski
  5TH Wayne Potts 683 Decatur--Prater
  6TH Percy Storey 681 Birmingham--Saumders
  7TH Joseph Abernathy 677 Etowah Co--Garrett
  8TH Cody Smith 666 Etowah Co--Garrett
 
B2 1ST Nick Hill 785 Etowah Co--Garrett
  2ND Chaz Tankersley 770 Etowah Co--Garrett
  3RD Stephen Butler 714 Mobile--Butler
  4TH Brit Gerlach 710 Montgomery--Venne
  5TH Wayne Box 708 Etowah C0--Garrett
  6TH Brian Tross 705 Montgomery--Venne
  7TH Zachary Stanfield 692 Northeast Ala--Stanfield
  8TH Brian Nabors 680 Alex City--Cummings
  9TH L. J. Armstrong 672 Montgomery--Woodmeir
TIE 10TH Semaj Gibbs 670 Etowah Co--Garrett
TIE 10TH Blake Fondren 670 Birmingham--Cleckler
 
B3 1ST Tracy Wallingsford 810 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Nick Schackel 771 Etowah Co--Garrett
  3RD Billy Prince 752 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  4TH Tony Deavers 716 Montgomery--Venne
  5TH Hassan Pope 702 Birmingham--Edmonson
  6TH Allen Short 698 Birmongham--Smith
  7TH Charles Malysse 690 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  8TH Ethan Barnett 689 Huntsville--Potter
 
B4 1ST Joey Burnett 751 Huntsville--Potter
  2ND Corban Swain 725 Huntsville--Swaim
  3RD Joshua Bryan 710 Chatt Valley--Crews
  4TH Andrew Little 692 Birmingham--Edmonson
  5TH Mason Turner 685 Tuscaloosa--Vaughn
  6TH Travis Dodgen 680 Chatt Valley--Crews
  7TH Torey Cobb 679 Covington Co--Stinson
  8TH John Terrell 673 Birmingham--Edmonson
 
B5 1ST Tyler Clark 740 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Stephen Malone 736 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  3RD Cameron Malysse 720 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  4TH John Munroe 698 Montgomery--Venne
  5TH Bryant Ray 682 Alex City--Cummings
  6TH Blake Hokett 677 Huntsville--Potter
  7TH Stephen Leach 670 Etowah Co--Garrett
  8TH Bryan King 662 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  9TH Sean Goodman 660 Decatur--Prater
 
B6 1ST Brandon Clark 685 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND James Mason 684 Huntsville--Potter
TIE 3RD Hunter Hoagland 660 Birmingham--Cleckler
TIE 3RD Preston Lowrey 660 Covington Co--Stinson
 
B7 1ST Joseph Bryan 642 Chatt Valley--Crews
 
GIRLS SINGLES SCRATCH (1ST PLACE ONLY)
G1   Michelle Skelton 666 Birmingham--Cleckler
G2   Brittney Durbin 483 Birmingham--Smith
G3   Candace Butler 446 Mobile--Butler
G4 TIE Rachel Hill 415 Northeast Ala--Webb
  TIE Sarina Boswell 415 Birmingham--Edmonson
G5   Haley Sims 366 Montgomery--Venne
G6   Maggie Dodd 288 Montgomery--Venne
G7   NONE    
 
GIRLS SINGLES HANDICAP:
G1 1ST Michelle Skelton 728 Birmingham--Cleckler
  2ND Angela Middleton 669 Mobile--Middleton
  3RD Sarah Strickland 660 Birmingham--Saunders
  4TH Sissy Shepard 639 Montgomery--Venne
 
G2 1ST Brittney Durbin 674 Birmingham--Smith
  2ND Deborah Abernathy 665 Etowah Co--Garrett
  3RD Jennifer Falls 646 Huntsville--Swaim
 
G3 1ST Candace Butler 672 Mobile--Butler
  2ND Hilary Tumlin 640 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  3RD Cami Pridmore 639 Birmingham--Cleckler
 
G4 1ST Michelle Swaim 669 Huntsville--Swaim
  2ND Rachel Hill 663 Northeast Ala--Webb
  3RD Sarina Boswell 660 Birmingham--Edmonson
  4TH Nicole Baldwin 659 Montgomery--Venne
  5TH Jennifer Byrd 658 Birmingham--Cleckler
 
G5 1ST Haley Sims 730 Montgomery--Venne
  2ND Sheena Watson 680 Mobile--Middleton
  3RD Waverly Hutcheson 678 Montgomery--Bohman
  4TH Anna Hafner 675 Huntsville--Potter
TIE 5TH Casey Mickle 668 Dothan--Kramer
TIE 6TH Meghan Bonds 668 Florence--Smith
 
G6 1ST Maggie Dodd 676 Montgomery--Venne
 
G7   NONE    
 
BOYS ALL EVENTS SCRATCH:
B1   Percy Storey 1899 Birmingham--Saunders
B2   Chaz Tankersley 1808 Etowah Co--Garrett
B3   Hassan Pope 1544 Birmingham--Edmonson
B4   Joey Burnett 1435 Huntsville--Potter
B5   Stephen Malone 1311 Northeast Ala--Daniel
B6   Brandon Clark 980 Northeast Ala--Daniel
B7   Randall Bradley 1164 Chatt Valley--Crews
 
BOYS ALL EVENTS HANDICAP:
B1 1ST Brandon Jones 2128 Alex City--Cummings
  2ND Durell Holley 2022 Alex City--Cummings
  3RD Percy Storey 1986 Birmingham--Saunders
  4TH Joseph Abernathy 1980 Etowah Co--Garrett
  5TH William Leach 1974 Etowah Co--Garrett
  6TH Kyle Bumpus 1938 Birmingham--Saunders
  7TH Brad Rogers 1915 Etowah Co--Garrett
  8TH Wayne Potts 1907 Decatur--Prater
 
B2 1ST Nick Hill 2208 Etowah Co--Garrett
  2ND Chaz Tankersley 2171 Etowah Co--Garrett
  3RD Ryan Rumrill 2126 Decatur--Prater
  4TH Wayne Box 2019 Etowah Co--Garrett
  5TH Brit Gerlach 1999 Montgomery--Venne
  6TH Blake Lewis 1994 Selma--Gibbs
  7TH Eric Estell 1986 Birmingham--Cleckler
  8TH Paul Jones 1970 Mobile--Butler
  9TH Blake Fondren 1963 Birmingham--Cleckler
  10TH L. J. Armstrong 1960 Montgomery--Woodmeir
 
B3 1ST Tracy Wallingford 2165 Northeast--Daniel
  2ND Hassan Pope 2111 Birmingham--Edmonson
  3RD Nick Schackel 2110 Etowah Co--Garrett
  4TH James Williams 2090 Birmongham--Edmonson
  5TH Billy Prince 2070 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  6TH David Mullinax 2031 Birmingham--Saunders
  7TH Cory Belyeu 2024 Montgomery--Venne
  8TH James Heard 2012 Northeast Ala--Daniel
 
B4 1ST Joey Burnett 2170 Huntsville--Potter
  2ND Joshua Bryan 2128 Chatt Valley--Crews
  3RD Daniel Cole 2098 Huntsville--Potter
  4TH Robert Hayes 2076 Anniston--Heim
  5TH Matthew Lehr 2046 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  6TH Anthony Little 2027 Birmingham--Edmonson
  7TH Torey Cobb 2004 Covington Co--Stinson
  8TH John Terrell 2003 Birmingham--Edmonson
 
B5 1ST Stephen Malone 2145 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Tyler Clark 2037 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  3RD Devan Bordner 2023 Northeast Ala--Webb
  4TH Sean Goodman 2000 DEcatur--Lucas
  5TH Kyle Lusk 1988 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  6TH Mitchell Stefanu 1975 Birmingham--Saunders
  7TH John Munroe 1974 Montgomery--Venne
  8TH Josh Stiltz 1962 Birmingham--Fell
  9TH Pete Daniel 1953 Northeast Ala--Daniel
 
B6 1ST Brandon Clark 2048 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  2ND Preston Lowrey 2021 Covington Co--Stinson
  3RD Dylan Davis 2001 Northeast Ala--Webb
  4TH Ridge Brewer 1925 Huntsville--Swaim
 
B7 1ST Jake Smith 1780 Birmingham--Fell
 
GIRLS ALL EVENTS SCRATCH:
G1   Michelle Skelton 1855 Birmingham--Cleckler
G2   Jennifer Falls 1427 Huntsville--Swaim
G3   Candace Butler 1347 Mobile--Butler
G4   Jennifer Byrd 1170 Birmingham--Cleckler
G5   Kimberlee Barnes 1060 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
G6   Maggie Dodd 842 Montgomery--Venne
G7   NONE    
 
GIRLS ALL EVENTS HANDICAP:
G1 1ST Michelle Skelton 2041 Birmingham--Cleckler
  2ND Paula Vasko 2006 Baldwin Co--Newberry
  3RD Rachel Carr 1965 Birmingham--Saunders
  4TH Alexis Paine 1922 Mobile--Butler
 
G2 1ST Jennifer Falls 2000 Huntsville--Swaim
  2ND Brittney Durbin 1944 Birmingham--Smith
  3RD Darla Fell 1908 Birmingham--Fell
 
G3 1ST Candace Butler 2025 Mobile--Butler
  2ND Angelica Cox 1984 Tuscaloosa--Vaughn
  3RD Hilary Tumlin 1939 Northeast Ala--Daniel
 
G4 1ST Jennifer Byrd 1980 Birmingham--Cleckler
  2ND Amanda Holton 1961 Montgomery--Venne
  3RD Michelle Swaim 1926 Huntsville--Swaim
  4TH Amanda Williams 1889 Huntsville--Potter
  5TH Monica Zayas 1860 Anniston--Heim
 
G5 1ST Haley Sims 2046 Montgomery--Venne
  2ND Kimberlee Barnes 2014 Dale Coffee Co--Lints
  3RD Amber Williams 1972 Anniston--Heim
  4TH Haley Findley 1968 Birmingham--Cleckler
  5TH Ashley Johnson 1948 Northeast Ala--Daniel
  6TH Waverly Hutcheson 1941 Montgomery--Bohman
 
G6 1ST Maggie Dodd 2006 Montgomery--Venne
 
G7   NONE    


Visit Our Sponsor


AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com