Visit Our Sponsor

41st Annual
Alabama State Youth
CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Unofficial Final Standings
Updated April 5, 2006
Team, Division 1 600 & Above, Handicapped 32 Entries 3 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Auburn Strike Force 2,709 Cynthia Rock
2 Hurst Custom Homes 2,651 Tom Venne
3 Mobile Strikers 2,634 Aurelia Thomas
Scratch Score    
Mobile Strikers 2,366 Aurelia Thomas
 
Team, Division 2 500 Thru 599, Handicapped 48 Entries 5 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Alleycats 2,678 Gail Daniel
2 Auburn High Rollers 2,639 Cynthia Rock
3 Pin Setters 2,633 Joyce Stinson
4 McCorvey's Pro Shop 2,620 Mary Parrish
5 The Crusaders 2,601 Gail Daniel
Scratch Score    
Auburn High Rollers 2,096 Cynthia Rock
 
Team, Division 3 400 Thru 499, Handicapped 33 Entries 4 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Woodmere Boys 2,702 Danny Bass
2 Exit 7 2634 Gail Daniel
3 Pop's Tent Rental 2576 Tom Venne
4 Strikers 2563 Butch Lints
Scratch Score    
Woodmere Boys 1800 Danny Bass
 
Team, Division 4 300 Thru 399, Handicapped 26 Entries 3 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Strikers Inc. 2,667 Joyce Stinson
2 Royal Pins 2,596 Gail Daniel
3 JC & The Sunshine Boys 2,576 Florence Hicks
Scratch Score    
JC & The Sunshine Boys 1,493 Florence Hicks
 
Team, Division 5 299 & Below, Handicapped 10 Entries 1 Place
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Let It Roll 2,692 Joyce Stinson
Scratch Score    
Let It Roll 1,225 Joyce Stinson
 
Team, Division 6 Special Bowlers, Handicapped 1 Entry 1 Place
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Chargers 2,461 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Chargers 1,531 Suzy Kelley
 
Doubles, Division 1 300 & Over, Handicapped 67 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Rice, Jacob / Rock, Brandon 1,443 Cynthia Rock
2 Marbury, Tre/Hutchins, Brent 1365 Brenda Renz
3 Taylor, Dustin M / Goodloe, Ronnie E 1,324 Mary Parrish
4 Shepherd, Randy / Smith, Joseph 1,323 Mark Lambros
5 Leach, William S Jr/Garrett, Craig 1,305 Karen Garrett
5 Meeks, Ethan W/Puncy, Kyle 1,305 Tom Venne
7 Henderson, Richie/Radford, Jonathan 1,303 Florence Hicks
Scratch Score    
Rice, Jacob / Rock, Brandon 1,231 Cynthia Rock
 
Doubles, Division 2 250 Thru 299, Handicapped 66 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Brewer, David / Varro, Troy 1,395 Cynthia Rock
2 Mendis, Ashley / Orr, Geoff 1,387 Butch Lints
3 Tyler, Stephanie A / Fralick, Joshua (Josh) S 1,375 Gail Daniel
4 McClantoc, Amanda/Young, Cameron 1,360 Carol Middleton
5 Giddings, Randy/Young, Sam 1,359 Deborah Causey
6 Drummond, Parker R/ Johnson, Daniel B 1,351 Karen Bohman
7 Boswell, Sarina/ Edmonson, Brandon M 1,345 Brenda Renz
Scratch Score    
Brewer, David / Varro, Troy 1,099 Cynthia Rock
 
Doubles, Division 3 200 Thru 249, Handicapped 70 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Slayer, Michael/Matthews, James N 1,404 Tom Venne
2 Eldridge, Andrew/Thorne, Kendal 1,358 Tom Venne
3 Malysse, Cameron/ Stojak, Joey 1353 Tom Venne
4 Westbrook, Casey/ Prewitt, Derrick 1,350 Florence Hicks
5 Clark, Tyler/ Necklaus, Shawna 1,345 Gail Daniel
6 Jackson, Raphael/Tomaino, Chelsea 1,333 Hannelore Wood
7 Dillon, Cara/Maylin, Ryan A 1,327 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Slayer, Michael/Matthews, James N 1,404 Tom Venne
 
Doubles, Division 4 150 Thru 199, Handicapped 46 Entries 5 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Jeffery, Dakota W / Spears, John Warren- L 1,425 Gail Daniel
2 Spears, Jesse L / Clark, Brandon 1,369 Gail Daniel
3 Ryan, Hannah A/Ryan, Bryce H 1,331 Tom Venne
4 Anthony, Kelsey V/Anthony, Nathan T 1,308 Tom Venne
5 Nichols, Shelby/Spires, Joe 1,287 Carol Middleton
5 Putman, Race/Headrick, Spencer S 1,287 Cindy Webb
Scratch Score    
Jeffery, Dakota W / Spears, 821 Gail Daniel
 
Doubles, Division 5 149 & Below, Handicapped 23 Entries 3 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Stephens, Stormy D/Rogers, Ryan F 1,390 Tom Venne
2 Messick, Amber M/Hoagland, Hunter 1,324 Nancy Cleckler
3 Mathis, Charles B/ Mathis, John M 1,323 Penelope Hein
Scratch Score    
Bridgman, Alexander R/ Hubert, Matthew 627 Karen Bohman
 
Doubles, Division 6 Physical & Mental Handicap, Handicapped 4 Entries 1 Place
Place Score Sponsor
1 Kelley, Bo / Walker, Tony 1,248 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Kelley, Bo / Walker, Tony 809 Suzy Kelley
 
Boys Singles, B-1 161 & Over, Handicapped 74 Entries 8 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Rice, Allan, Jr 701 Cynthia Rock
2 Leach, William S, Jr 692 Karen Garrett
3 Shepherd, Randy 684 Mark Lambros
4 Pierce, Jeremy 680 Aurelia Thomas
5 Hutchins, Brent 676 Brenda Renz
5 Mullinax, Matthew A 676 Pete Whitfield
7 Johnson, Richard 671 Mark Lambros
7 Mask, Josh 671 Carol Middleton
Scratch Score    
Rice, Allan, Jr 701 Cynthia Rock
 
Boys Singles, B-2 136 Thru 160, Handicapped 104 Entries 11 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Jenkins, Timothy 741 Hannelore Wood
2 Garrett, Craig 734 Karen Garrett
3 Butts, Kyle 719 Carol Middleton
4 Lusk, Kyle A 716 Gail Daniel
5 Butler, Stephen 713 Aurelia Thomas
6 Young, Cameron 709 Carol Middleton
7 Rock, Brandon 695 Cynthia Rock
8 Cole, Daniel A 674 Mary Parrish
9 Martin, Danny 671 Cynthia Rock
10 Hill, Nick 666 Karen Garrett
11 Coons, Coty 663 Connie Childers
11 Lane, Cameron 663 Florence Hicks
11 Belyeu, Cory 663 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Garrett, Craig 608 Karen Garrett
 
Boys Singles, B-3 121 Thru 135, Handicapped 45 Entries 5 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Boehme, Kenneth 759 Carol Middleton
2 Heard, James M 686 Gail Daniel
3 Daugherty, Timothy 682 Cynthia Rock
4 Elam, Austin 674 Tom Venne
5 Salyer, Michael 659 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
West, Zach A 550 Michael Price
 
Boys Singles, B-4 101 Thru 120, Handicapped 66 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Stover, Michael 744 Cynthia Rock
2 Britt, Alan R 732 Gail Daniel
3 Bass, Micah B 727 Danny Bass
4 Tate, Tyler 708 Tom Venne
4 Wilkes, Richard 708 Tom Venne
6 Stojak, Joey 691 Tom Venne
6 Matthew, James N 691 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Stover, Michael 493 Cynthia Rock
 
Boys Singles, B-5 70 Thru 100, Handicapped 60 Entries 6 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Bunn, Nathan E 705 Penelope Hein
2 Goodman, Sean 696 Florence Hicks
3 Kilpatrick, Cody 692 Gail Daniel
4 Cargile, Coleman 679 Tom Venne
5 Walker, Mason 674 Mark Lambros
6 Walls, Jordan H 666 Dee Dee Colley
Scratch Score    
Bunn, Nathan E 422 Penelope Hein
 
Boys Singles, B-6 69 & Below, Handicapped 22 Entries 3 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Gordon, Justin 668 Butch Lints
2 Jennings, Dakota B 662 Karen Garrett
3 Mathis, John M 650 Penelope Hein
Scratch Score    
Gordon, Justin 312 Butch Lints
 
Boys Singles, B-7 Physical & Mental HDCP, Handicapped 8 Entries 1 Place
Place Score Sponsor
1 Kelley, Bo 678 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Sawyers, Ron 444 Suzy Kelley
 
Girls Singles, G-1 141 & Above, Handicapped 32Entries 3 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Paine, Alexis 685 Aurelia Thomas
2 Adkison, Shelby 670 Butch Lints
3 Attilio, Barbara D 668 Rhonda Swaim
3. Parker, Shakitta 668 Brenda Renz
Scratch Score    
Attilio, Connie E 587 Rhonda Swaim
 
Girls Singles, G-2 126 Thru 140, Handicapped 21 Entries 2 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Davis, Laura J 686 Toni Kramer
2 Reach, Heather 661 Gail Daniel
Scratch Score    
Davis, Laura J 500 Toni Kramer
 
Girls Singles, G-3 111 Thru 125, Handicapped 35 Entries 4 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Chambless, Rebecca A 691 Tom Venne
2 Bass, Erica R 679 Danny Bass
3 Beebe, Lori M 671 Brenda Renz
4 Cox, Angelica 650 Mark Lambros
Scratch Score    
Bass, Erica R 474 Danny Bass
 
Girls Singles, G-4 91 Thru 110, Handicapped 40 Entries 4 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Brackett, Carrie 700 Hannelore Wood
2 Anthony, Kelsey V 692 Tom Venne
3 Hicks, Cassie L 683 Cindy Webb
4 Brown, Misty 673 Florence Hicks
Scratch Score    
Brackett, Carrie 449 Hannelore Wood
 
Girls Singles, G-5 60 Thru 90, Handicapped 30 Entries 3 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Stephens, Stormy D 683 Tom Venne
2 Freeman, Ashley 682 Joyce Stinson
3 Jenkins, Tabitha 680 Hannelore Wood
Scratch Score    
Freeman, Ashley 380 Joyce Stinson
 
Girls Singles, G-6 59 & Below, Handicapped 10 Entries 1 Place
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Rogers, Ryan F 706 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Rogers, Ryan F 274 Tom Venne
 
Girls Singles, G-7 Physical & Mental HDCP, Handicapped 1 Entry 1 Place
Place Score Sponsor
1 Haines, Lois 588 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Haines, Lois 270 Suzy Kelley
 
Boys All Events, B-1 161 & Above, Handicapped 77Entries 8 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Tross, Bryan 2,031 Tom Venne
2 Hutchins, Brent 2.029 Brenda Renz
3 Rice, Allan, Jr 2,020 Cynthia Rock
4 Pierce, Jeremy 1,978 Aurelia Thomas
5 Leach, William S. Jr 1970 Karen Garrett
6 Turner, Willie F 1,957 Mary Parrish
7 Mullinax, Matthew A 1,956 Pete Whitfield
8 Henderson, Richie 1,946 Florence Hicks
Scratch Score    
Rice, Allan, Jr 2,020 Cynthia Rock
 
Boys All Events, B-2 136 Thru 160, Handicapped 106 Entries 11 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Rock, Brandon 2,270 Cynthia Rock
2 Young, Cameron 2,124 Carol Middleton
3 Garrett, Craig 2,120 Karen Garrett
4 Tyner, Corey J 2,030 Danny Bass
5 Cole, Daniel A 2,011 Mary Parrish
6 Jenkins, Timothy 2,007 Hannelore Wood
7 Butts, Kyle 2,006 Carol Middleton
8 Edmonson, Brandon M 1,993 Brenda Renz
9 Belyeu, Cory 1,987 Tom Venne
10 Monroe, John 1,968 Tom Venne
11 Orr, Geoff 1,964 Butch Lints
Scratch Score    
Rock, Brandon 1,931 Cynthia Rock
 
Boys All Events, B-3 121 thru 135, Handicapped 45 Entries 5 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Daugherty, Timothy 2,051 Cynthia Rock
2 Christman, Edward 2,009 Aurelia Thomas
3 Boehme, Kenneth 1,986 Carol Middleton
4 Salyer, Michael 1,973 Tom Venne
5 Ferraz, Blake 1,957 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Salyer, Michael 1433 Tom Venne
 
Boys All Events, B-4 101 Thru120, Handicapped 70 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Spears, John-Warren L 2,187 Gail Daniel
2 Stover, Michael 2,130 Cynthia Rock
3 Matthews, James N 2,114 Tom Venne
4 Bass, Micah 2,063 Danny Bass
4 Westbrook, Casey 2,063 Florence Hicks
6 Britt, Alan R 2,053 Gail Daniel
7 Clark, Tyler 2,041 Gail Daniel
7 Peters, Lyle 2,041 Gail Daniel
Scratch Score    
Spears, John-Warren L 1,419 Gail Daniel
 
Boys All Events, B-5 70 Thru 100, Handicapped 66 Entries 7 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Hoagland, Hunter 2,078 Nancy Cleckler
2 Spears, Jesse L 2,019 Gail Daniel
3 Kilpatrick, Cody 2,010 Gail Daniel
4 Jackson, Raphael 2,007 Hannelore Wood
5 Goodman, Sean 1,975 Florence Hicks
6 Bunn, Nathan E 1,960 Penelope Hein
7 Walls, Jordan H. 1,945 Dee Dee Colley
Scratch Score    
Jackson, Raphael 2,007 Hannelore Wood
 
Boys All Events, B-6 69 & Below, Handicapped 24 Entries 3 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Mathis, John M 2,019 Penelope Hein
2 Grooms, Zachary 1,952 Joyce Stinson
3 Ford, Ben 1,942 Joyce Stinson
Scratch Score
Whittaker, Justin 853 Butch Lints
 
Boys All Events, B-7 Physical & Mental HDCP, Handicapped 6 Entries 1 Place
Place Score Sponsor
1 Kelley, Bo 1,940 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Batchelor, Wendell 1,400 Suzy Kelley
 
Girls All Events, G-1 141 & Above, Handicapped 32 Entries 4 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Adkinson, Shelby 1,964 Butch Lints
2 Jett, Kaci 1,946 Gail Daniel
3 Paine, Alexis 1,931 Aurelia Thomas
4 Sipes, Leah M 1,921 Rhonda Swaim
Scratch Score    
Jett, Kaci 1,721 Gail Daniel
 
Girls All Events, G-2 126 Thru 140, Handicapped 20 Entries 2 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Walp, Caitlin M 1,980 Karen Bohman
2 Reach, Heather 1,977 Gail Daniels
Scratch Score    
Reach, Heather 1,485 Gail Daniel
 
Girls All Events, G-3 111 thru 125, Handicapped 36 Entries 4 Places
Place Team name Score Sponsor
1 Butler, Candace 1,975 Aurelia Thomas
2 Anderson, Charlee 1,945 Hannalore Wood
3 McClantoc, Amanda 1,923 Carol Middleton
4 Ryan, Hannah A 1,921 Tom Venne
Scratch Score    
Butler, Candace 1,360 Aurelia Thomas
 
Girls All Events, G-4 91 Thru110, Handicapped 45 Entries 5 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Anthony, Kelsey V 1,998 Tom Venne
2 Holton, Amanda 1,980 Tom Venne
3 Hicks, Cassie L 1,970 Cindy Webb
4 Brackett, Carrie 1,964 Hannelore Wood
5 Necklaus, Shawna 1,958 Gail Daniel
Scratch Score    
Holton, Amanda 1,227 Tom Venne
 
Girls All Events, G-5 60 Thru 90, Handicapped 32 Entries 4 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Freeman, Ashley 2,021 Joyce Stinson
2 Stephens, Stormy D 1,999 Tom Venne
3 Pitts, Hunter K 1,986 Dee Dee Colley
4 Jenkins, Tabitha 1,947 Hannelore Wood
Scratch Score    
Freeman, Ashley 1,115 Joyce Stinson
 
Girls All Events, G-6 59 & Below, Handicapped 11 Entries 2 Places
Place Score Sponsor
1 Rogers, Ryan F 2,2123 Tom Veene
2 Lyerly, Casey 2,015 Karen Bohman
Scratch Score
Rogers, Ryan F 827 Tom Veene
 
Girls All Events, G-7 Physical & Mental HDCP, Handicapped 1 Entries 1 Place
Place Score Sponsor
1 Haines, Lois 1,776 Suzy Kelley
Scratch Score    
Batchelor, Wendell 822 Suzy Kelley


Visit Our Sponsor


AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com