Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
1st Annual
Youth State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Official Final Standings Updated April 24, 2007
Team Handicap, 299 and Below, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Mad Dogs 2,769 Anniston USBC Youth
 
Team Handicap, 300 Thru 399, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Up And At Em 2,718 Anniston USBC Youth
2 Bama Lanes 2,599 Central Alabama USBC
3 Missing Band 2,598 Southeast Alabama USBC
 
Team Handicap, 400 Thru 499, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Super Four 2,890 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 The Outlaws 2,732 Central Alabama USBC
3 Sea Monkeys 2,658 Decatur-Hartselle YABA
4 Yo Mama 2,652 Northeast Alabama USBC
 
Team Handicap, 500 Thru 599, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Pin Heads 2,755 Gr Dothan USBC
2 Misfits 2,667 Northeast Alabama USBC
3 The Spartans 2,652 Anniston USBC Youth
4 4 Baggers 2,610 Northeast Alabama USBC
5 Plamor Fantastic 4 2,606 Huntsville USBC
       
Team Handicap, 600 and Above, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Prattville XI 2,810 Central Alabama USBC
2 Statewide Reality 2,731 Central Alabama USBC
3 Hi Rollers 2,720 Gr Mobile YABA
 
Doubles, 149 and Below, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Pitts, Hunter K / Dodgen, Logan 1,411 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
2 Lambert, Kristina M / Gibbs, Austin T 1,409 Etowah County USBC
 
Doubles, 150 Thru 199, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Shearer, Shane T / Norton, Vincent A 1,565 Central Alabama USBC
2 Pierce, Ben A / Tolbert, Mason L 1,458 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Boutwell, Amber / Boutwell, Dalton 1,355 Covington County USBC Youth
4 Oates, Jesse L / Maynard, Joshua M 1,350 Central Alabama USBC
 
Doubles, 200 Thru 249, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Wilkes, Michael / McCall, Justin E 1,522 Central Alabama USBC
2 Donaldson, Cory / McLain, Chase M 1,367 Central Alabama USBC
3 Pearman, Stanley / Reeves, Jeremy D 1,333 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Corbin, Jacyn / Newbauer, Christopher 1,324 Decatur-Hartselle YABA
5 Chynoweth, Adam J / Mullins, Billy J 1,316 Huntsville USBC
6 O'Neal, Brianna / Necklaus, Shawna 1,307 Northeast Alabama USBC
6 Studds, Kristin L / Smith, Eldrin 1,307 Central Alabama USBC
 
Doubles, 250 Thru 299, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Martin, Josh A / Brinkerhoff, Ben 1,553 Central Alabama USBC
2 McNutt, Patrick / Adrian, David 1,494 Central Alabama USBC
3 Chumley, Tiffany N / Wheeler, Justin M 1,397 Central Alabama USBC
4 Pierce, Joi / Hunter, Scottie 1,396 Gr Mobile YABA
5 Woodall, Cassidy / Holcomb, Thomas 1,394 Northeast Alabama USBC
6 Wise, Jonathan B / Mcghee, Wesley T 1,366 Etowah County USBC
7 Whitfield, Adam D / Eldridge, Andrew 1,353 Central Alabama USBC
8 Middleton, Angela D / Cotton, Colton 1,347 Gr Mobile YABA
9 Wasson, David / Whitehead, Matthew L 1,335 Northeast Alabama USBC
 
Doubles, 300 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Driskell, Aaron J / Johnson, Daniel B 1,469 Central Alabama USBC
2 Bell, Davon A / Ballentine, David B 1,463 Central Alabama USBC
3 Pierce, Jeremy / Banks, Darnell 1,443 Gr Mobile YABA
4 Guillen, Brian R / Rock, Brandon 1,399 Central Alabama USBC
5 Turner, Grant H / McCary, Kevin D 1,389 Gr Mobile YABA
6 Nix, Kristopher / Clark, Zachary K 1,372 Huntsville USBC
 
Doubles, Special, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Kelley, Bo / Walker, Tony 1,142 Dale County USBC Youth
 
Singles, 101 Thru 120 Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 McCall, Justin E 741 Central Alabama USBC
2 Pearman, Stanley 726 Gr Birmingham USBC
3 Gomez, Carlos 706 Gr Mobile YABA
4 Mullins, Billy J 694 Huntsville USBC
5 Runion, Alan 669 Covington County USBC Youth
5 Chambless, Jaymes L 669 Central Alabama USBC
7 Maynard, Joshua M 657 Central Alabama USBC
 
Singles, 111 Thru 125 Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Lockett, Aurelia E 703 Central Alabama USBC
2 Anthony, Kelsey V 665 Central Alabama USBC
3 Dickerson, Christa 653 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Spears, Deanna M 641 Central Alabama USBC
 
Singles, 121 Thru 135 Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Van, Andrew 723 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Wheeler, Justin M 689 Central Alabama USBC
3 Lehr, Matthew M 680 Gr Dothan USBC
 
Singles, 126 Thru 140 Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Bowers, Nikki 707 Central Alabama USBC
2 Teems, Taylor 689 Central Alabama USBC
 
Singles, 136 Thru 160 Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Wise, Jonathan B 805 Etowah County USBC
2 Conforti, Daniel J 728 Huntsville USBC
3 Tate, Tyler 719 Central Alabama USBC
4 Martin, Daniel C 710 Central Alabama USBC
4 Wasson, David 710 Northeast Alabama USBC
6 Pruett, Joshua R 704 Etowah County USBC
7 Johnson, Michael 703 Central Alabama USBC
8 Alderman, William 698 Covington County USBC Youth
9 Raughton, James H 696 Gr Birmingham USBC
10 Beasley, Travis R 689 Anniston USBC Youth
11 Drummond, Parker R 683 Central Alabama USBC
 
Singles, 141 & Over Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 McCarty, Kourtnie D 729 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
2 Paine, Alexis 715 Gr Mobile YABA
3 Adkison, Shelby L 711 Southeast Alabama USBC
 
Singles, 161 & Over Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Foshee, Nathan A 759 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Molloy, Brian M 754 Central Alabama USBC
3 Spitzley, James L 744 Tuscaloosa USBC
4 Guillen, Brian R 736 Central Alabama USBC
5 Estell, Eric M 718 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Anderson, Matthew 699 Gr Mobile YABA
7 Rice, Allan E, III 698 Central Alabama USBC
8 Butler, Stephen 694 Gr Mobile YABA
 
Singles, 59 & Under Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Cadle, Sharon E 711 Anniston USBC Youth
2 Gibbs, T'Kyrak D 681 Etowah County USBC
 
Singles, 60 Thru 90 Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Adams, Alex 676 Covington County USBC Youth
2 Shearer, Skye R 656 Central Alabama USBC
3 Cleckler, Courtney 651 Gr Birmingham USBC
 
Singles, 69 and Under Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Dodgen, Logan 685 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
 
Singles, 70 Thru 100 Boys, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Norton, Vincent A 796 Central Alabama USBC
2 Brinkerhoff, Ben 731 Central Alabama USBC
3 Pierce, Ben A 724 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Oates, Jesse L 705 Central Alabama USBC
5 Holder, Skyler N 704 Huntsville USBC
6 Boutwell, Dalton 695 Covington County USBC Youth
 
Singles, 91 Thru 110 Girls, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Wright, Kayte N 690 Huntsville USBC
2 Ross - Waggoner, Connie 683 Central Alabama USBC
3 Cutter, Amy 680 Huntsville USBC
 
Singles, Boys Special, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Walker, Tony 612 Dale County USBC Youth
 
Singles, Girls Special, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Hooper, Jessika N 164 Southeast Alabama USBC
 
Boys All Events, 101 Thru 120, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 McCall, Justin E 2,202 Central Alabama USBC
2 Smith, Eldrin 2,136 Central Alabama USBC
3 Pearman, Stanley 2,090 Gr Birmingham USBC
4 Gomez, Carlos 2,087 Gr Mobile YABA
5 Mullins, Billy J 2,057 Huntsville USBC
6 Hooper, Derek H 1,962 Southeast Alabama USBC
 
Boys All Events, 121 Thru 135, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Van, Andrew 2,075 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Douthit, Ashton J 2,034 Etowah County USBC
3 Wheeler, Justin M 1,996 Central Alabama USBC
 
Boys All Events, 136 Thru 160, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Wasson, David 2,155 Northeast Alabama USBC
2 Ballentine, David B 2,131 Central Alabama USBC
3 Wise, Jonathan B 2,124 Etowah County USBC
4 Raughton, James H 2,122 Gr Birmingham USBC
5 Marcotte, Derek 2,118 Central Alabama USBC
6 Driskell, Aaron J 2,096 Central Alabama USBC
7 Tate, Tyler 2,085 Central Alabama USBC
8 Martin, Daniel C 2,070 Central Alabama USBC
9 Whitfield, Adam D 2,063 Central Alabama USBC
10 Newbauer, Christopher 2,059 Decatur-Hartselle YABA
11 Scarborough, Trent B 2,051 Gr Dothan USBC
 
Boys All Events, 161 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Banks, Darnell 2,168 Gr Mobile YABA
2 Nix, Kristopher 2,143 Gr Mobile YABA
3 Rice, Allan E, III 2,113 Central Alabama USBC
4 Tross, Bryan 2,104 Central Alabama USBC
5 Turner, Grant H 2,083 Gr Mobile YABA
6 Mask, Joshua 2,058 Gr Mobile YABA
7 Anderson, Matthew 2,054 Gr Mobile YABA
8 Letourneau, John W 2,051 Tuscaloosa USBC
9 McCary, Kevin D 2,039 Gr Mobile YABA
 
Boys All Events, 69 and Under, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Dodgen, Logan 2,046 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
2 Mathis, John M 1,949 Anniston USBC Youth
 
Boys All Events, 70 Thru 100, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Tolbert, Mason L 2,229 Gr Birmingham USBC
2 Norton, Vincent A 2,201 Central Alabama USBC
3 Oates, Jesse L 2,199 Central Alabama USBC
4 Shearer, Shane T 2,187 Central Alabama USBC
5 Pierce, Ben A 2,184 Gr Birmingham USBC
6 Brinkerhoff, Ben 2,149 Central Alabama USBC
7 Tillery, Hunter 2,049 Central Alabama USBC
 
Boys All Events, Boys Special, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Walker, Tony 1,866 Dale County USBC Youth
 
Girls All Events, 111 Thru 125, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Necklaus, Shawna 1,969 Northeast Alabama USBC
2 Spears, Deanna M 1,954 Central Alabama USBC
3 Sims, Haley 1,951 Central Alabama USBC
4 Anthony, Kelsey V 1,947 Central Alabama USBC
 
Girls All Events, 126 Thru 140, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Bowers, Nikki 2,117 Central Alabama USBC
2 Teems, Taylor 2,025 Central Alabama USBC
 
Girls All Events, 141 and Over, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 McCarty, Kourtnie D 2,111 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
2 Chumley, Tiffany N 2,016 Central Alabama USBC
3 Turner, Avery E 1,999 Gr Mobile YABA
 
Girls All Events, 59 and Under, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Cadle, Sharon E 2,172 Anniston USBC Youth
2 Gibbs, T'Kyrak D 2,072 Etowah County USBC
 
Girls All Events, 60 Thru 90, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Mason, Charlene M 2,050 Huntsville USBC
2 Lambert, Kristina M 1,999 Etowah County USBC
3 Cotton, Katelyn 1,973 Gr Mobile YABA
 
Girls All Events, 91 Thru 110, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Crews, Megan D 2,015 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
2 Pitts, Hunter K 1,997 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
3 Cutter, Amy 1,995 Huntsville USBC
 
Girls All Events, Girls Special, Handicapped
Place Team name Score From
1 Hooper, Jessika N 1,667 Southeast Alabama USBC
 
Team Handicap, 299 and Below, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Mad Dogs 1,191 Anniston USBC Youth
       
Team Handicap, 300 Thru 399, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Missing Band 1,833 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Team Handicap, 400 Thru 499, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Super Four 1,933 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Team Handicap, 500 Thru 599, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Pin Heads 2,072 Gr Dothan USBC
       
Team Handicap, 600 and Above, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Hi Rollers 2,485 Gr Mobile YABA
       
Doubles, 149 and Below, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Lambert, Kristina M / Gibbs, Austin T 727 Etowah County USBC
       
Doubles, 150 Thru 199, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Shearer, Shane T / Norton, Vincent A 991 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 200 Thru 249, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Wilkes, Michael / McCall, Justin E 1,032 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 250 Thru 299, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Martin, Josh A / Brinkerhoff, Ben 1,167 Central Alabama USBC
       
Doubles, 300 and Over, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Pierce, Jeremy / Banks, Darnell 1,355 Gr Mobile YABA
       
Doubles, Special, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Kelley, Bo / Walker, Tony 786 Dale County USBC Youth
       
Singles, 101 Thru 120 Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Pearman, Stanley 510 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, 111 Thru 125 Girls, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Lockett, Aurelia E 466 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, 121 Thru 135 Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Van, Andrew 548 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Singles, 126 Thru 140 Girls,Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Teems, Taylor 525 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, 136 Thru 160 Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Wise, Jonathan B 660 Etowah County USBC
       
Singles, 141 & Over Girls, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Paine, Alexis 624 Gr Mobile YABA
       
Singles, 161 & Over Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
2 Molloy, Brian M 736 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, 59 & Under Girls, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Cadle, Sharon E 317 Anniston USBC Youth
       
Singles, 60 Thru 90 Girls, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Adams, Alex 369 Covington County USBC Youth
       
Singles, 69 and Under Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Mathis, Charles B 268 Anniston USBC Youth
       
Singles, 70 Thru 100 Boys, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Norton, Vincent A 502 Central Alabama USBC
       
Singles, 91 Thru 110 Girls, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Wright, Kayte N 442 Huntsville USBC
       
Singles, Boys Special, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Walker, Tony 445 Dale County USBC Youth
       
Singles, Girls Special,Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Hooper, Jessika N 164 Southeast Alabama USBC
       
Boys All Events, 101 Thru 120, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Pearman, Stanley 1,442 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Boys All Events, 121 Thru 135, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Van, Andrew 1,550 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Boys All Events, 136 Thru 160, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Wise, Jonathan B 1,689 Etowah County USBC
       
Boys All Events, 161 and Over, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
3 Rice, Allan E, III 2,113 Central Alabama USBC
       
Boys All Events, 69 and Under, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Watkins, Zackery A 938 Gr Mobile YABA
       
Boys All Events, 70 Thru 100, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Tolbert, Mason L 2,229 Gr Birmingham USBC
       
Boys All Events, Boys Special,Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Walker, Tony 1,365 Dale County USBC Youth
       
Girls All Events, 111 Thru 125, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Necklaus, Shawna 1,330 Northeast Alabama USBC
       
Girls All Events, 126 Thru 140, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Bowers, Nikki 1,568 Central Alabama USBC
       
Girls All Events, 141 and Over,Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 McCarty, Kourtnie D 1,724 Chattahoochee Valley USBC
       
Girls All Events, 59 and Under, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Cadle, Sharon E 990 Anniston USBC Youth
       
Girls All Events, 60 Thru 90, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Mason, Charlene M 1,111 Huntsville USBC
       
Girls All Events, 91 Thru 110, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Cutter, Amy 1,227 Huntsville USBC
       
Girls All Events, Girls Special, Scratch
Place Team name Score From
1 Hooper, Jessika N 398 Southeast Alabama USBC
       


alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com