Visit Our Sponsors
Alabama USBC Association

Alabama
 USBC Association
2nd Annual
Youth State Tournament

state@alabamabowling.com
Official Final Results Updated May 5, 2008
Team 600 & Above
Scratch    
Purple Pony Brigade 2337 Central AL USBC
Barry White, Ben Sanford, Nikki Bower, Brit Gerlach
 
Handicap
1. X'SNA-Row Bowlers Shop 2850 Central AL USBC
Justin Smith, Ben Brinkhoff, Josh Carter, Brian Guillen
2. Baldwin Buds 2723 Central AL USBC
Parker Drummond, John Eason, Aaron Driskell, Daniel Johnson
3. Lightning Strikers 2712 Gr Birmingham
Jeremy Reeves, Joshua Kimberly, Konnor George, Cameron Pridemore
 
Team 500 thru 599
Scratch    
Johndeere-Green 2040 Etowah County
Robert Garrett, Dylan Young, Brian Garrett, Joshua Pruett
 
Handicap    
1. Trojans 2773 Anniston USBC
Zachary Bean, William Bean, David Crunkilton, Michael Bott
2. Johndeere Green 2676 Etowah County
Robert Garrett, Dylan Young, Brian Garrett, Joshua Pruett
3. Bama Lanes #6 2661 Central AL USBC
Immanuwel Loyd, Matthew Hubert, Jacob Smith, James Bryant
4. Que Paso? 2642 Central AL USBC
Kala Montgomery, Deanna Spears, Christy Spears, Andrew Eldridge
 
Team 400 thru 499
Scratch    
The 11th Frame 1807 Gr Birmingham
Tiffany Hitt, Ben Pierce, Mason Talbert, Allen Cain
 
Handicap    
1. Sparkz 2833 Huntsville USBC
Jasmine Nacoste, Caitlyn Kilanski,, Allison Gabbert, Anna Tankersley    
2. Strike Kings 2764 Alabama State
Collin Woods, Cornelius Newsome, Canisius Newsome, Kyle Hawkins    
3. Plamor Bama Bowlers 2762 Huntsville USBC
Brian Craig, Gerrit Vanderwerff, Billy Mullins, Chris Towry    
4. Lanes Breakers 2729 Gr Birmingham
Andrew Van, Semaj Hutchins, Stephanie Hornsby, Brian Bregard    
5. The 11th Frame 2710 Gr Birmingham
Tiffany Hitt, Ben Pierce, Mason Talbert, Allen Cain    
 
Team 300 thru 399
Scratch    
Rolling Pride 1505 Alabama State
Isiah Carter, Iya Newsome, Christopher Russell, Travail Russell    
 
Handicap    
1. Rolling Pride 2828 Alabama State
Isiah Carter, Iya Newsome, Christopher Russell, Travail Russell    
2. Flames 2712 Central AL
David Chenault, Kimberly Chenault, Josh Kilpatrick, Chase Kilpatrick    
3. Orchard Lanes 2694 DeKalb USBC
Taylor Varcore, Zach Varcore, Joseph Bramlett, Anthony Cox    
 
Team 299 & Below
Scratch    
The Eagles 1101 Northeast AL
Karrington Aericko, Tristun Rorem, Jeffery Morgan, Calvin Judd    
 
Handicap    
1. 4 Little Pinheads 2760 Central AL
Leanndra Bowman, Chandler Carmack, Elizabeth Carmack, Thomas Nordquist    
 
Doubles 300 & Above
Scratch    
Brett Stricklin/Justin Hayes 1247 Alabama State
 
Handicap    
1. Travis Beasley/Marshall Dunn 1427 Anniston USBC
2. Jonathan Roos/Stephen Preston 1423 Huntsville USBC
3. Michael Foote/Michael Wingo 1414 Anniston USBC
4. Brian Garrett/Joshua Pruett 1406 Etowah County
5. Alex Stephan/Matthew Farmer 1399 Huntsville
6. Elizabeth Sutton/Taylor Teems 1389 Central Alabama
 
Doubles 250 Thru 299
Scratch    
Andrew Van/Bryan Bregard 1213 Gr Birmingham
 
Handicap    
1. Colin Woods/Kyle Hawkins 1548 Alabama State
2. William Bean/David Crunkilton 1474 Anniston USBC
3. Andrew Van/Bryan Bregard 1450 Gr Birmingham
4. Charles Nottingham/Cameron Bear 1445 Huntsville USBC
5. Nicholas Faylor/Brendon Forkner 14444 Central Alabama
6. Joseph Fuller/Erica Goodson 1435 Central Alabama
7. Josh Carter/Ben Brinkerhoff 1422 Central Alabama
 
Doubles 200 Thru 249
Scratch    
Trevor Grubbs/Maranda Kelley 997 Anniston USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Trevor Grubbs/Maranda Kelley 1462 Anniston USBC
2. Terrell Barlow/Hunter Kilpatrick 1437 Central Alabama
3. Jerry Bohler/Parker Rains 1436 Marshall County
4. Joseph Bramlett/Anthony Cox 1433 DeKalb USBC
4. Brian Craig/Gerrit Vanderwerff 1433 Huntsville USBC
6. Chelsea Tussey/Christian Lauderdale 1412 Central Alabama
7. Adam Finch/Aaron Nottingham 1407 Huntsville USBC
8. Dylan Duncan/Andrew Kimbril 1406 Etowah County
9. Amber Boutwell/Dalton Boutwell 1376 Covington County
 
Doubles 150 Thru 199
Scratch    
Jordan Walls/Jonathon Crews 961 Chattahoochee Valley
 
Handicap    
1. Cornelius Newsome/Canisuis Newsome 1490 Alabama State
2. Travail Russell/Isiah Carter 1460 Alabama State
3. Nick Hyde/Craig Hahn 1392 Southeast Alabama
4. Tristan Tidwell/Travis Potter 1378 Huntsville USBC
 
Doubles 149 & Under
Scratch    
Destiny Berry/Tori Sasser 690 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Emery Shull/Landon Findley 1502 Anniston USBC
2. Destiny Berry/Tori Sasser 1449 Central Alabama
3. David Shoemaker/Kenneth Vadasy 1425 Huntsville USBC
 
Doubles P/M Handicaped
Scratch    
Lee Thompson/Jerome McCarver 747 Northeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Lee Thompson/Jerome McCarver 1236 Northeast Alabama
 
Singles Boys 161 & Over
Scratch    
Nathan Foshee 695 Gr Birmingham
 
Handicap    
1. Alexander Bowerman 742 Huntsville USBC
2. Ryan Lewis 740 Northeast Alabama
3. Bryan Tross 714 Central Alabama
4. Aaron Driskell 710 Central Alabama
5. Timothy Brownfield 709 Northeast Alabama
6. Chris Finch 698 Huntsville USBC
7. Charles Nottingham 697 Huntsville USBC
8. Michael Salyer 696 Central Alabama
9. Nathan Foshee 695 Gr Birmingham
 
Singles Boys 136 Thru 160
Scratch    
Ethan Barnett 653 Huntsville
 
Handicap    
1. Josh Carter 806 Central Alabama
2. Ethan Barnett 776 Huntsville USBC
3. Joshua Pruett 760 Etowah County
4. Michael Wingo 750 Anniston USBC
5. Robert Ryan 736 Central Alabama
6. Parker Drummond 732 Central Alabama
7. James Daly 727 Anniston USBC
7. Matthew Whitehead 727 Northeast Alabama
9. Joseph Wood 726 Tuscaloosa USBC
 
Singles Boys 121 Thru 135
Scratch    
Alex Johnston 663 Gr Birmingham
 
Handicap    
1. Alex Johnston 864 Gr Birmingham
2. David Davis 782 Northeast Alabama
3. Lorenzo Cox 758 Tuscaloosa USBC
4. Mason Walker 730 Tuscaloosa USBC
5. Alpha Nguyen 710 Huntsville USBC
 
Singles Boys 101 Thru 120
Scratch    
Gerrit Vanderwerff 529 Huntsville USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Gerrit Vanderwerff 787 Huntsville USBC
2. Joshua Kimberly 765 Gr Birmingham
3. Anthony Cox 758 DeKalb USBC
4. Colin Woods 738 Alabama State
5. Joseph Bramlett 733 DeKalb USBC
6. Joshua Green 730 Anniston USBC
6. Nicholas Faylor 730 Central Alabama
6. Edward Smith 730 Huntsville USBC
 
Singles Boys 70 Thru 100
Scratch    
Ryan Kramer 444 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Travail Russell 795 Alabama State
2. Isiah Carter 776 Alabama State
3. Chris Howard 749 Anniston USBC
4. Ryan Kramer 744 Central Alabama
5. Raymond Thompson 738 Marshall County
6. Warren Graf 733 Central Alabama
7. Adonus Huffman 704 Central Alabalma
 
Singles Boys 69 & Under
Scratch    
Cornelius Newsome 438 Alabama State
 
Handicap    
1. Cornelius Newsome 831 Alabama State
2. Chase Kilpatrick 779 Central Alabama
3. Semaj Hutchins 712 Gr Birmingham
 
Singles Boys P/M Handicaped
Scratch    
Lee Thompson 386 Northeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Lee Thompson 650 Northeast Alabama
 
Singles Girls 141 & Over
Scratch    
Cameron Pridmore 560 Gr Birmingham
Handicap    
1. Karla Montgomery 695 Central Alabama
2. Anna Tankersley 686 Huntsville USBC
 
Singles Girls 126 Thru 140
Scratch    
Kelsey Anthony 501 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
Kelsey Anthony 705 Central Alabama
Jazmine Traylor 695 Gr Birmingham
 
Singles Girls 111 Thru 125
Scratch    
Olivia Derico 473 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Olivia Derico 713 Central Alabama
2. Allison Gavvert 706 Huntsville USBC
3. Giyeva Gillispie 694 Central Alabama
4. Christian Lauderdale 691 Central Alabama
 
Singles Girls 91 Thru 110
Scratch    
Courtney Peacock 449 Southeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Courtney Peacock 737 Southeast Alabama
2. Autumn Jones 706 Anniston USBC
3. Stephanie Hornsby 704 Gr Birmingham
4. Madison Brown 702 Gr Birmingham
 
Singles Girls 60 Thru 90
Scratch    
Karissa Smith 397 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Karissa Smith 727 Central Alabama
2. Sabrina Gagnon 710 Central Alabama
3. Miriah Winslett 693 Central Alabama
 
Singles Girls 59 & Under
Scratch    
Karrington Aericko 334 Northeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Karrington Aericko 763 Northeast Alabama
2. Kennedy Jones 715 Northeast Alabama
 
All Events Boys 161 & Over
Scratch    
Jonathon Crews 1939 Chattahochee Valley
 
Handicap    
1. Alexander Bowerman 2181 Huntsville USBC
2. Konnor George 2120 Anniston USBC
3. Michael Bott 2102 Gr Birmingham
4. Charles Nottingham 2096 Huntsville USBC
5. Jonathon Crews 2083 Chattahochee Valley
6. Nicholas Conforti 2068 Huntsville USBC
7. Brian Guillen 2038 Central Alabama
8. Marshall Dunn 2000 Anniston USBC
9. Clayton Kelley 1995 Anniston USBC
 
All Events Boys 136 Thru 160
Scratch    
Ryan Lewis 1795 Northeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Josh Cartere 2306 Central Alabama
2. Michael Wingo 2190 Anniston USBC
3. Parker Drummond 2151 Central Alabama
4. Joshua Pruett 2116 Etowah County
5. Seth Carden 2074 Anniston USBC
6. Justin Smith 2070 Central Alabama
7. Kyle Hawkins 2067 Alabama State
8. Ethan Barnett 2064 Huntsville USBC
9. Matthew Whitehead 2060 Northeast Alabama
 
All Events Boys 121 Thru 135
Scratch    
Brendon Forkner 1524 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. David Davis 2136 Northeast Alabama
2. William Bean 2121 Anniston USBC
3. Brendon Forkner 2118 Central Alabama
4. Alex Johnston 2107 Gr Birmingham
5. William Spitzley 2099 Tuscaloosa USBC
 
All Events Boys 101 Thru 120
Scratch    
Gerrit Vanderwerff 1572 Huntsville USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Gerrit Vanderwerff 2346 Huntsville USBC
2. Colin Woods 2247 Alabama State
3. Joseph Bramlett 2210 DeKalb USBC
4. Joshua Kimberly 2200 Gr Birmingham
5. Billy Mullins 2158 Huntsville USBC
6. Anthony Cox 2154 DeKalb USBC
7. Aaron Nottingham 2106 Huntsville USBC
8. Joseph Fuller 2102 Central Alabama
 
All Events Boys 70 Thru 100
Scratch    
Chris Howard 1281 Anniston USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Travail Russell 2299 Alabama State
2. Isiah Carter 2204 Alabama State
3. Chris Howard 2199 Anniston USBC
4. Ryan Kramer 2137 Central Alabama
5. Warren Graf 2120 Central Alabama
6. Allen Cain 2114 Gr Birmingham
7. Landon Findley 2094 Anniston USBC
 
All Events Boys 69 & Under
Scratch    
Cornelius Newsome 1304 Alabama State
 
Handicap    
1. Cornelius Newsome 2483 Alabama State
2. Semaj Hutchins 2229 Gr Birmingham
3. Chase Kilpatrick 2154 Central Alabama
 
All Events Boys P/M Handicaped
Scratch    
Carl Kelley 1185 Dale County USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Lee Thompson 1869 Northeast Alabama
 
All Events Girls 141 & Over
Scratch    
Anna Tankersley 1723 Huntsville USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Anna Tankersley 2191 Huntsville USBC
2. Karla Montgomery 1990 Central Alabama
3. Erica Goodson 1981 Central Alabama
 
All Events Girls 126 Thru 140
Scratch    
Christa Dickerson 1437 Gr Birmingham
 
Handicap    
1. Christa Dickerson 2094 Gr Birmingham
2. Nikki Bowers 1999 Central Alabama
 
All Events Girls 111 Thru 125
Scratch    
Kimberly Chenault 1462 Central Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Kimberly Chenault 2155 Central Alabama
2. Olivia Derico 2107 Central Alabama
3. Allison Gabbert 2032 Huntsville USBC
 
All Events Girls 91 Thru 110
Scratch    
Amy Cutter 1236 Huntsville USBC
 
Handicap    
1. Cheryl Wood 2061 Central Alabama
2. Autumn Jones 2034 Anniston USBC
3. Rikki Guttridge 2023 Anniston USBC
4. Caitlyn Killianski 2014 Huntsville USBC
 
All Events Girls 60 Thru 90
Scratch    
Emily Nelson 1262 Marshall County
 
Handicap    
1. Destiny Berry 2157 Central Alabama
2. Xena Saunders 2089 Huntsville USBC
3. Tori Sasser 2075 Central Alabama
 
All Events Girls 59 & Under
Scratch    
Karrington Aericko 912 Northeast Alabama
 
Handicap    
1. Karrington Aericko 2199 Northeast Alabama
2. Kennedy Jones 2157 Northeast Alabama
 
Scholarship Boys 161 & Over
Alexander Bowerman 2181 Huntsville USBC
Scholarship Boys 136 Thru 160
Josh Carter 2306 Central Alabama
Scholarship Boys 121 Thru 135
William Bean 2121 Anniston USBC
Scholarship Boys 101 Thru 120
Colin Woods 2247 Alabama State
Scholarship Boys 70 Thru 100
Travail Russell 2299 Alabama State
Scholarship Boys 69 & Under
Cornelius Newsom 2483 Alabama State
Scholarship Girls 141 & Over
Karla Montgomery 1990 Central Alabama
Scholarship Girls 126 Thru 140
Christa Dickerson 2094 Gr Birmingham
Scholarship Girls 111 Thru 125
Kimberly Chenault 2155 Central Alabama
Scholarship Girls 91 Thru 110
Cheryl Wood 2061 Central Alabama
Scholarship Girls 60 thru 90
Destiny Berry 2157 Central Alabama
Scholarship Girls 59 & Under
Karrington Aericko 2199 Northeast Alabama


alabamastatebowling.com

state@alabamabowling.com



AlabamaBowling.Com
Home | Search | Contact Us | TV | Blog
Pro Shops | Bowling Centers | Links | Online Store | Policies


For more information please contact us at info@alabamabowling.com
Copyright 1999-2016 AlabamaBowling.Com